CRAWFORD COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS 2021


UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS • NOV. 2, 2021

CITY OF GALION

Mayor

x-Thomas M. O’Leary — 784 (100.00%)

Law Director

x-Thomas N. Palmer — 647 (66.29%)

E. Roberta Wade — 329 (33.71%)

Auditor

x-Brian C. Saterfield — 861 (100.00%)

City Council President

x-Carl W. Watt — 840 (100.00%)

City Council, At-large (Elect 3)

x-Kara Ault — 640 (30.67%)

x-Paula E. Durbin — 398 (19.07%)

x-Thomas G. Fellner — 709 (33.97%)

Jennifer Kuns (write-in) — 327 (15.67%)

City Council, 1st Ward

Kenneth E. Bodkins, Sr. — 140 (49.47%)

Chad T. Miller — 143 (50.53%)

City Council, 2nd Ward

x-Richard Aaron Ivy — 150 (100.00%)

City Council, 3rd Ward

x-Mike Richart — 139 (100.00%)

City Council, 4th Ward

x-Carrie A. Zeger — 261 (94.91%)

CITY OF BUCYRUS

Treasurer

x-Angela Miller (R) — 1,202 (100%)

City Council President

Steven W. Pifer (D) — 440 (30.14%)

Brian Seybert — 349 (23.90%)

x-Jenny Vermillion (R) — 671 (45.96%)

City Council, At-large (Elect 3)

x-Mark A. Makeever (R) — 1,044 (31.53%)

x-Kevin S. Myers (R) — 964 (29.12%)

Marc A. Shultz (No party) — 551 (16.64%)

x-Daniel Wirebaugh (No party) — 752 (22.71%)

City Council, 1st Ward

x-Brenton Potter (R) — 142 (100.00%)

City Council, 2nd Ward

x-C. Aaron Sharrock (D) — 225 (100.00%)

City Council, 3rd Ward

Bradly A. Seibert (No party) — 92 (15.26%)

x-Terry L. Spiegel (R) — 366 (60.70%)

Charles E. Stone (D) — 145 (24.05%)

City Council, 4th Ward

x-Steven D. Young (No party) — 256 (100.00%)

VILLAGE OF CRESTLINE

Village Council (Elect 4)

x-Cheryl Downey (R) — 346 (24.49%)

Allen D. Laferty (D) — 197 (13.94%)

x-Garrett Looney (R) — 345 (24.42%)

x-Joy M. Miley (R) — 275 (19.46%)

x-Beverly Payne (write-in) — 227 (16.07%)

Mary Pierce-Broadwater (write-in) — 13 (0.92%)

VILLAGE OF NORTH ROBINSON

Village Council (Elect 4)

x-John Agin — 26 (25.49%)

x-Kimberly J. Brown — 26 (25.49%)

x-Rick O. Reed — 26 (25.49%)

x-Paula Rose — 24 (23.53%)

VILLAGE OF NEW WASHINGTON

Village Council (Elect 4)

x-Gary L. Langjahr — 194 (32.83%)

x-Craig Niese — 200 (33.84%)

x-Matthew R. Weithman — 197 (33.33%)

No valid petition filed

VILLAGE OF CHATFIELD

Village Council (Elect 4)

x-Michael Alonzo — 31 (35.23%)

x-Charles M. Brose — 30 (34.09%)

x-Donna Peterman — 27 (30.68%)

No valid petition filed

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES

Polk Township (Elect 2)

x-Tom Ray — 116 (46.77%)

x-Russell Sellman — 132 (53.23%)

Jackson Township (Elect 2)

x-Lonny C. Parrella, Sr. — 30 (56.60%)

x-Robert M. White — 23 (43.40%)

Jefferson Township (Elect 2)

x-Richard Eichhorn — 174 (51.33%)

x-Matthew W. Weber — 165 (48.67%)

Whetstone Township (Elect 2)

Clay Ehmann — 253 (29.21%)

x-Steve Jones — 282 (32.56%)

x-Andrew B. Lohr — 331 (38.22%)

Auburn Township (Elect 2)

x-Troy M. Adkins — 110 (48.46%)

x-Zachary Alt — 117 (51.54%)

Bucyrus Township (Elect 2)

x-Charles Grau — 159 (50.32%)

x-J.D. Hord — 157 (49.68%)

Chatfield Township (Elect 2)

x-Arnold E. Auck — 120 (44.61%)

x-Richard A. Hanes — 149 (55.39%)

Cranberry Township (Elect 2)

x-Denis Auck — 326 (50.54%)

x-Timothy Hamman — 319 (49.46%)

Dallas Township (Elect 2)

x-Timothy J. Frost — 80 (52.63%)

x-William A. Wert — 72 (47.37%)

Holmes Township (Elect 2)

x-Ron E. Miller — 186 (48.06%)

x-Bill Scott — 201 (51.94%)

Liberty Township (Elect 2)

x-Douglas R. Cramer — 164 (47.67%)

x-Mark Schimpf — 180 (52.33%)

Lykens Township (Elect 2)

x-Brian Shupp — 122 (100.00%)

Sandusky Township (Elect 2)

x-Phillip C. Feik — 106 (52.48%)

x-Jason Allan Long — 96 (47.52%)

Texas Township (Elect 2)

x-Bryan K. Brause — 31 (75.61%)

x-Steven J. Holman (Write-in) — 7 (17.07%)

Tod Township (Elect 2)

x-Jeffrey S. Darby — 72 (48.00%)

x-Dale E. Sipe — 78 (52.00%)

Vernon Township (Elect 2)

x-Mark A. Gwirtz — 78 (52.70%)

x-Chad Niese — 70 (47.30%)

SCHOOL BOARDS

Galion City Schools (Elect 2)

x-Michael E. Mateer — 747 (46.03%)

x-Melissa J. Miller — 876 (53.97%)

Galion City Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)

No valid petition filed

Crestline Exempted Schools (Elect 3)

x-Robyn L. Almanson — 397 (51.96%)

x-Kevin J. Sipes — 367 (48.04%)

No valid petition filed

Colonel Crawford Local Schools (Elect 3)

x-Gordon E. Grove — 746 (31.10%)

x-Margaret Hoyles — 808 (33.68%)

x-Scott C. Rike — 845 (35.22%)

Bucyrus City Schools (Elect 2)

x-Jenna Bollinger — 864 (57.22%)

Candidate withrew

Bucyrus City Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)

x-Morgan R. Jones — 904 (100.00%)

Buckeye Central Local Schools (Elect 3)

x-Lisa Aichholz — 570 (29.40%)

x-Adam Dallas — 469 (24.19%)

x-Christopher S. Martin — 532 (27.44%)

Matthew Snyder — 368 (18.98%)

Buckeye Central Local Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)

x-Michael J. Kalb — 664 (100.00%)

Wynford Local Schools (Elect 3)

Kristie Chandler — 310 (13.39%)

Debra J. Gifford — 370 (15.98%)

x-Levi Hartschuh — 395 (17.06%)

x-Brett M. Ridge — 449 (19.39%)

x-Matthew T. Stahl — 648 (27.98%)

Nicole S. Wolfe (Write-in) — 140 (6.04%)

ISSUES

Jefferson Township Fire/EMS levy — For 127, Against 83

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/11/web1_election-results-1.jpg
UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS • NOV. 2, 2021

Information provided by the Crawford County Board of Elections. Online at crawfordcountyohioboe.gov.

Information provided by the Crawford County Board of Elections. Online at crawfordcountyohioboe.gov.