Galion area bowling, dartball results


Bowling

TUESDAY MORNING MIXED

Team standings as of Nov. 27 — High Stress 32 – 12; Mustysteers 30 – 14; Excusers 29 – 15; Lew’s Crew 28 – 16; Sweet Girls + 1 26.5 – 17.5; 3 P’s 23 – 21; 3rd. Shifters 22 – 22; Trouble 20 – 24; C.O.W.A. 20 – 24; Bowling Stones 17.5 – 26.5; Southern Exposure 17 – 27; Winners 3 11 – 33.

High Scores for Nov. 27 — Harry Myers-225-215-186=626; Bob Trease-210-190-220=620; Howard Thomas-203-233-188=614; Miki Hauck-213-183-202=598; Gary Sims-188-202-202=592; Austin Russell-184-200-203=586; Bobby Russell-187-158-222=568; Ken Beach-172-219-174=565; Brent Fout-190-193-182=565; Lew Alkire-195-181-186=562; Jane Horton-201-163-182=546; Michelle Thomas-152-186-136=474; Peggy Kollar-113-183-107=403; Mary Ketterman-117-112-135=364; Melisssa Frary-108-118-122=348;

High Scores for Nov. 13 — Kenny Beach-224-377-192=693; Dave Pappert-256-224-178=655; Howard Thomas-234-188-238=660; Stan Sims-246-183-203=632; Bob Trease-193-197-233=623; Harry Myers-206-224-191=621 ; Mike Hauck 225-221-154=600 ; Lew Alkire-148-204-239=591 ; Mary McElfresh-183-127-185=495; Sherry Phillips=-178-170-122=470; Jane Horton-170-166-153=469; Judy Grafton-133-178-123=444; Michelle Thomas-128-136-178=442.

High Scores from Nov. 4 — Kevin Inscore-257-203-182=642; Ken Beach-190-196-224=610; Dave Pappert-216-168-221=605; Bobby Russell-166-215-186=567; Dutch Kollar-187-154-222=563; Harry Myers-217-182-156=555; Austin Russell-201-158-167=526; Howard Thomas-154-193-154=501; Mary McElfresh-199-156-168=523; Sherry Phillips-166-125-187=478; Jane Horton-154-137-166=457; Cristin Pappert-137-120-190=447; Michelle Thomas-167-116-130=413.

High Scores from Oct. 30 — Howard Thomas-187-185-256=628; Bobby Russell-158-204-199=561; Harry Myers0170-225-156=559; Brent Fout-173-180-190=543; Lew Alkire-186-156-201=543; Kevin Roach-201-157-178=533; Austin Russell-204-178-151=533; Austin Poole-192-162-160=514; Jane Horton-163-176-153=492; Jane Horton-163-176-153=492; Criston Pappert-162-129-175=466; Michelle Thomas-123-136-146=405; Sherry Phillips-125-132-135=392; Mary Ketterman-123-148-113=384.

CITY B

Team standings as of Nov. 26 — Al’s Retro Alley 40 – 12; Quest Machine 39 – 13; Cross Carpet 33 – 19; Randy’s Muffler 28 – 24; Saunders Renovation 25 – 27; Sandbaggers 24 – 28; Just Jokin 22 – 30; Cheesecake Chimis 20 – 32; M & S Pizza 18 – 34; SJ’s Crew 11 – 41.

Top scores from Nov. 26 — Ron Snyder-243-206-223=672; Chris Brocklesby-277-191-199=667; Don Whitesil-215-223-223=661; Russ Montgomery-192—232-210=634; Nick Johnson-1963-=245-171=609; Dave Daubenspeck-192-211-203=606; Aaron Stewart-185-202-215=602; Brian Wenninger-207-163-228=598; Tony Huptfa-216-171-203=590; Eric Smith-200-183-207=590; Sherri Sheriff-172-191-186=549; Janet Hout-110-180-167=457; Cookie Webber-131-143-165=439; Allie Borders-144-154-129=427; Judy Grafton-139-129-139=407; Betty Spade-143-135-127=405; Kim Teeple-132-136-135=403; Mara Huber-115-131-152=398.

Top scores from Nov. 13 — Ron Snyder-215-216-244=675; Jeff Teeple-242-203-191=636; Nick Johnson-180-186-257=623; Aaron Stewart-203-188-206=597; Rick Cox, Sr-223=190-182=590; Dave Daubenspeck-194-237-160=591; Travis Ash-168-215-203=586; Flint Frank-167-225-188=580; Chris Brocklesby-214-171-194=579; Cookie Webber-167-161-151=479; Sherri Sheriff-128-170-155=452; Sharon Booth-135-167-136=438; Kim Teeple-169-154-125=412; Stacy Dewey-139-125-138=402.

Top scores from Nov. 4 — Aaron Stewart-258-217-236=711; Tony Hupfa-229-158-223=661; Brian Wenninger-214-224-216=654; Ron Snyder-182-244-224=650; Russ Montgomery-214-209-218=641; Nick Johnson-191-219-194=604; Tom Alsttedt-193-176-196=565; Sherri Sheriff-137-159-182=478; Judy Grafton-142-145-150=437; Mara Huber-125-165-132=422; Betty Spade-134-139-156=429; Cookie Webber-131-147-136=414; Claudia Bonen-122-149-140=411.

Top scores from Oct. 30 — Brian Wenninger-224-252-176=672; Aaron Stewart-211-197-235=643; James Patrick-168-179-277=624; Ron Snyder-220-203-193=616; Chris Brocklesby-228-182-204=614; Dave Daubenspeck-222-227-160=609; Jammy Borders-221-168-205=594; Eric Smith-192-217-177=581; Brad Borders=179-194-210=583; Russ Montgomery-180-194-198=572; Sherri Sheriff-202-2570193-652; Melanie Taylor-171-178-148-497; Judy Grafton-155-1360128-419; Betty Spade-129-119-169=417; Cookie Webber-99-155-151=405; Janet Hout-108-129-167=404.

FRIDAY NIGHT THUNDER

Team standings as of Oct. 19 — XE Things W-10 L- 2; Party Boat 9 3; Split Personalities 8 4; The Outsiders 8 4; Forgot to warm up 7 5; Bowling Buckeyes 6 6; Living on a Spare 5 7; Team 10 3 9; Scratch This 2 10; Born Losers 2 10.

Top scores from Oct. 19 — Sharon Booth 183-178-146=507; Mayra Moya 124-165-126=415; Patti Huber 131-126-151=408; Kim Teeple 108-139-147=394; Regina Whited 131- 92-131=354; Jon Walters 192-225-238=655; Steve Brake Jr 148-235-212=595; Dutch Kollar 169-222-192=583; Spencer Hartline 219-103-202=524; Aaron Morgan 159-163-197=519.

Church Dartball

Results from Nov. 26 —Scioto United Methodist – 3; Windfall UCC – 3; Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 2; Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 2; Galion First Lutheran – 2; Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 2; Chatfield Evangelical Pietist – 1; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #1 – 1; Galion Peace Lutheran – 1; Galion Trinity Lutheran – 1; New Washington United Methodist – 0; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #2 – 0.

Results from Nov. 19 —New Washington United Methodist – 3; Scioto United Methodist – 3; Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 3; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #2 – 2; Galion First Lutheran – 2; Shelby First Church of God – 2; Windfall UCC – 2; Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 1; Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 1; Chatfield Evangelical Pietist – 1; Tiro Crouse Lutheran – 1; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #1 – 0; Galion Peace Lutheran – 0; Galion Trinity Lutheran – 0.

Results from Nov. 12 — Scioto United Methodist – 3; Windfall UCC – 3; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #2 – 2; Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 2; Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 2; Galion Peace Lutheran – 2; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #1 – 1; Shelby First Church of God – 1; Galion First Lutheran – 1; Galion Trinity Lutheran – 1; Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 0; Chatfield Evangelical Pietist – 0.

Team Standings as of Nov. 26 — Northern Division: Scioto United Methodist – 11-1; Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 7-5; New Washington United Methodist – 5-7; Shelby First Church of God – 4-5; Tiro Crouse Lutheran – 4-5; Chatfield Evangelical Pietist – 3-9; Southern Division: Windfall UCC – 11-1’ Crestline Trinity Lutheran #2 – 6-6 Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 7-5; Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 5-7; Galion Trinity Lutheran – 4-8; Galion Peace Lutheran – 4-8; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #1 – 2-10; ; Galion First Lutheran – 8-4

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2018/12/web1_bowling.jpg