OHSAA VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS


Division II

Seneca East Sectional/District

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(13) Kenton at (12) Ontario, 5:00 p.m.

(7) Norwalk at (6) Lexington, 6:00 p.m.

(10) Clyde at (3) Oak Harbor, 5:00 p.m.

(14) Port Clinton at (4) Bellevue, 5:00 p.m.

(11) Clear Fork at (5) Galion, 5:00 p.m.

(9) Shelby at (8) Tiffin Columbian, 5:00 p.m.

(15) Mansfield Senior at (2) Sandusky Perkins, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Kenton/Ontario winner at (1) Vermilion, 5:00 p.m.

Norwalk/Lexington winner vs. Clyde/Oak Habor winner, 6:30 p.m.

Port Clinton/Bellevue winner vs. Clear Fork/Galion winner, 6:30 p.m.

Shelby/Tiffin Columbian winner vs. Mansfield Senior/Sandusky Perkins, 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 26

District Semifinals

Seneca East High School

District Semifinal No. 1, 5:00 p.m.

District Semifinal No. 2, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

District Championship

Seneca East High School

District Championship Match, 6:30 p.m.

Division III

Seneca East Sectional/District

Monday, Oct. 18

(13) Fostoria at (12) Bucyrus, 5:00 p.m.

(6) Colonel Crawford at (4) Wynford, 5:00 p.m.

(10) Ashland Crestview at (5) Milan Edison, 5:00 p.m.

(9) Willard at (8) Kansas Lakota, 5:00 p.m.

(11) Genoa Area at (7) Collins Western Reserve, 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Fostoria/Bucyrus winner at (1) Huron, 5:00 p.m.

Colonel Crawford/Wynford winner vs. Crestview/Edison winner, 6:30 p.m.

Willard/Lakota winner at (3) Margaretta, 5:00 p.m.

Genoa Area/Western Reserve winner at (2) Pemberville Eastwood, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 25

District Semifinals

Seneca East High School

District Semifinal No. 1, 5:00 p.m.

District Semifinal No. 2, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 27

District Championship

Seneca East High School

District Championship Match, 6:30 p.m.

Division IV

Worthington Sectional/District

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(17) Tree of Life at (6) Ridgedale, 6:00 p.m.

(15) Northside Christian at (12) Madison Christian, 6:00 p.m.

(14) Patriot Prep at (13) Danville, 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

(7) Shekinah Christian at (5) Grove City Christian, 6:00 p.m.

Ridgedale/Tree of Life winner vs. (10) Madison Plains, 6:00 p.m.

(19) Harvest Prep at (1) Newark Catholic, 6:00 p.m.

(16) Liberty Christian at (8) Fairfield Christian, 6:00 p.m.

(18) East Knox at (2) Fisher Catholic, 6:00 p.m.

Northside Christian/Madison Christian winner at (4) Delaware Christian, 6:00 p.m.

(11) Millersport at (9) Granville Christian, 6:00 p.m.

Patriot Prep/Danville winner at (3) Northmor, 6:00 p.m.

Division IV

Willard Sectional/District

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(9) Crestline at (8) New London, 5:00 p.m.

(12) Sandusky St. Mary C.C. at (7) Mansfield Christian, 5:00 p.m.

(5) South Central at (4) Lucas, 5:00 p.m.

(11) Mansfield St. Peter’s at (10) Plymouth, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Crestline/New London winner at (2) Monroeville, 5:00 p.m.

St. Mary C.C./Mansfield Christian winner at (3) Norwalk St. Paul, 6:30 p.m.

South Central/Lucas winner at (6) Seneca East, 5:00 p.m.

St. Peter’s/Plymouth winner at (1) Buckeye Central, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 26

District Semifinals

Willard High School

District Semifinal No. 1, 5:00 p.m.

District Semifinal No. 2, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

District Championship

Willard High School

District Championship Match, 6:30 p.m.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/10/web1_OHSAA-FLIPPER-4.jpg

Follow @GalionInquirer on Twitter. Like The Galion Inquirer on Facebook.

Follow @GalionInquirer on Twitter. Like The Galion Inquirer on Facebook.