OHSAA SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS 2021


Division I Regionals

Region 2

At Clyde High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Holland Springfield vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 2 p.m.

Amherst Steele vs. North Ridgeville, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 3

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

At Olentangy Berlin High School

Pataskala Watkins Memorial vs. Lancaster, 5 p.m.

At Olentangy Orange High School

Pickerington Central vs. Mount Vernon, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

At Olentangy Berlin High School

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 4

At Centerville High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

West Chester Lakota West vs. Mason, 2 p.m.

Mount Orab Western Brown vs. Beavercreek, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 1

At Massillon Washington High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Massillon Perry vs. North Canton Hoover, 2 p.m.

Cle. St. Joseph Academy vs. New Philadelphia, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Division II Regionals

Region 8

At Mason High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Springfield Shawnee vs. Greenville, 2 p.m.

New Richmond vs. Hebron Lakewood, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 5

At Akron Firestone Stadium

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Wooster Triway vs. Alliance Marlington, 2 p.m.

Beloit West Branch vs. Richfield Revere, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 6

At Tiffin University Paradiso Sports Complex

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Mansfield Madison Comp vs. Lima Shawnee, 2 p.m.

LaGrange Keystone vs. Wauseon, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 7

At Pickerington Central High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Heath vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 2 p.m.

The Plains Athens vs. New Concord John Glenn, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Division III Regionals

Region 12

At Wright State University

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Georgetown vs. Williamsburg, 2 p.m.

Carlisle vs. Johnstown, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 9

At Youngstown State University

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Sheffield Brookside vs. Youngstown Ursuline, 2 p.m.

Canfield South Range vs. Massillon Tuslaw, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 10

At Elida Middle School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Tontogany Otsego vs. Sherwood Fairview, 2 p.m.

Milan Edison vs. Cardington-Lincoln, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 11

At Chillicothe Unioto High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Ironton vs. Williamsport Westfall, 2 p.m.

Zoar Tuscarawas Valley vs. Wheelersburg, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Division IV Regionals

Region 16

At Greenville Softball Association

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Russia vs. Mechanicsburg, 2 p.m.

Bradford vs. Van Wert Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 14

At Defiance High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Sycamore Mohawk vs. West Unity Hilltop, 2 p.m.

Haviland Wayne Trace vs. New Riegel, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 13

At Akron Firestone Stadium

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Vienna Mathews vs. East Canton, 2 p.m.

New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. Cuyahoga Heights, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Region 15

At Pickerington Central High School

Semifinals

Wednesday, May 26

Danville vs. Newark Catholic, 2 p.m.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Peebles, 5 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, May 29

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/05/web1_OHSAA-LOGO-15.jpg