Pickle Run Results


DISC GOLF

Event held Sunday at Reservoir Ridge Disc Golf Course. Course was 24 holes long and par 74.

1 Scott Stokely 63 60 123 / -25

2 Brendan Beeney 69 62 131 / -17

3 Danny Mowka 69 64 133 / -15

3 Steve Heckathorne 68 65 133 / -15

5 Greg Platt 70 64 134 / -14

5 Steve Duros 69 65 134 / -14

7 Nathaniel Shifley 72 63 135 / -13

8 Brian Parsons 67 69 136 / -12

9 Ben Bramwell 69 71 140 / -8

10 Brandon Jordan 68 73 141 / -7

11 Jake Haughn 76 74 150 / +2

Advanced

1 Greg Marsh 68 70 138 / -10

2 Eric Davis 72 70 142 / -6

2 Justin Haley 75 67 142 / -6

4 Aaron Collins 75 69 144 / -4

5 Jeremiah Rall 70 75 145 / -3

6 Andy Martin 73 74 147 / -1

7 Brock Wells 74 74 148 / E

7 Chadd Kramer 77 71 148 / E

9 Adam Montgomery 78 71 149 / +1

10 Kurt Babcock 73 77 150 / +2

11 Ryan Hunt 79 74 153 / +5

11 Sir Boston 74 79 153 / +5

13 Trent Nicholl 74 80 154 / +6

14 Mike Plank 80 77 157 / +9

15 Jessee Santiago 77 81 158 / +10

16 Joe Cruz 78 81 159 / +11

17 Dru Furan 76 85 161 / +13

18 Cody Taylor 81 81 162 / +14

19 Joe Kovach 89 – 89 / +15

Advanced Women

1 Katie Holbrook 90 82 172 / +24

2 Becky Gerhart 91 84 175 / +27

Advanced Master

1 Bill Vaughn 73 73 146 / -2

2 Max Plouck 80 82 162 / +14

3 John Bradley 83 80 163 / +15

Intermediate

1 Alex Bushatz 67 67 134 / -14

2 Chad Andrews 76 69 145 / -3

2 Mike Thomas 69 76 145 / -3

4 Mike Nevett 79 69 148 / E

4 Talmadge Willacker 70 78 148 / E

6 Buddy Barman 75 75 150 / +2

6 Ryan Shirley 76 74 150 / +2

8 James Humphrey 77 76 153 / +5

8 Michael Emerick 76 77 153 / +5

8 Tristan Wilson 81 72 153 / +5

11 Cory King 76 79 155 / +7

12 Adam Ankrom 78 78 156 / +8

12 David Carroll 83 73 156 / +8

14 Cory Clark 82 76 158 / +10

15 Nathan Riddle 77 83 160 / +12

15 Trent Osborn 85 75 160 / +12

17 Chris Mahaffey 78 84 162 / +14

17 Luke Stoll 81 81 162 / +14

Recreational

1 Mathias Klausing 77 68 145 / -3

2 Brent Rosen 75 75 150 / +2

2 Dustin Homerick 79 71 150 / +2

4 Jeremy Gordon 78 73 151 / +3

5 Bob Cundiff 74 80 154 / +6

5 Dave Brown 77 77 154 / +6

5 Donald Ankrom 75 79 154 / +6

8 Andrew Sutton 74 81 155 / +7

9 Shaun Walker 79 78 157 / +9

9 Zeke King 79 78 157 / +9

11 Marc Metzker 83 76 159 / +11

12 Marty Shirley 77 83 160 / +12

13 Jon Gensel 81 81 162 / +14

14 Brandon Bartholomew 85 82 167 / +19

15 Hugh BockBrader 84 87 171 / +23

16 Tom Black 80 93 173 / +25

17 Kenny Boyert 90 88 178 / +30

Novice

1 Tyler Mesnard 75 75 150 / +2

2 Jeff Rhinehart 85 79 164 / +16

3 Michael Gannon 85 84 169 / +21

4 Nick Evans 89 82 171 / +23

5 Brian Kidwell 82 93 175 / +27

5 Nick Zwerman 83 92 175 / +27

7 Jaren Gordon 94 82 176 / +28

8 Greg Makever 95 82 177 / +29

9 Carl Baldwin 94 89 183 / +35

10 Greg Wills 95 92 187 / +39

11 Scott Waterer 92 97 189 / +41

12 James Zwerman 99 102 201 / +53

13 Twain Frazier 91 – 91 / +17

Recreational Women

1 Lacey Brugler 85 83 168 / +20

2 Roxanne Eckrote 93 89 182 / +34

3 Molly Geretz 95 94 189 / +41

3 Sherri Sheriff 93 96 189 / +41

Novice Women

1 Catherine Bien 99 100 199 / +51

2 Amy Rhinehart 110 98 208 / +60

3 Marnie Greenich 108 118 226 / +78

ANYTHING GOES

Winner was the Galion Historical Society.

EDITOR’S NOTE: We’re looking for additional results from last weekend’s results. Email cpugh@civitasmedia.com and we’ll post additional results in Saturday’s paper.