OHSAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS


Region Finals

Friday, Nov. 19

Division 1

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward 41, 2 Medina 6

Region 2

2 Springfield 27, 1 Marysville 0

Region 3

1 Upper Arlington 21, 2 Pickerington Central 14 (3OT)

Region 4

1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 21, 3 West Chester Lakota West 17

Division 2

Region 5

3 Akron Archbishop Hoban 49, 5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 30

Region 6

2 Avon 43, 4 Toledo Central Catholic 42 (OT)

Region 7

7 Uniontown Green 26, 4 Massillon Washington 25

Region 8

7 Cincinnati Winton Woods 38, 1 Piqua 17

Division III

Region 9

1 Chardon 31, 2 Dover 3

Region 10

2 Millersburg West Holmes 31, 8 Parma Heights Holy Name 21

Region 11

1 Granville 57, 6 Mount Orab Western Brown 49

Region 12

1 Hamilton Badin 21, 3 Bellbrook 9

Division IV

Region 13

3 Youngstown Ursuline 64, 1 Beloit West Branch 35

Region 14

4 Port Clinton 49, 3 Van Wert 21

Region 15

1 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 14, 2 St. Clairsville 3

Region 16

4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 28, 3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 27

Saturday, Nov. 20

Division V

Region 17

1 Kirtland 38, 2 Canfield South Range 15

Region 18

5 Ottawa-Glandorf 31, 2 Elyria Catholic 6

Region 19

2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 20, 5 Wheelersburg 17

Region 20

5 Versailles 28, 3 Camden Preble Shawnee 0

Division VI

Region 21

3 New Middletown Springfield 43, 4 Mogadore 27

Region 22

3 Carey 31, 5 Liberty Center 7

Region 23

3 West Jefferson 16, 1 Beverly Fort Frye 14

Region 24

4 Coldwater 49, 2 Harrod Allen East 7

Division VII

Region 25

3 Warren John F Kennedy 20, 4 Dalton 13 (OT)

Region 26

1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 54, 3 Lima Central Catholic 26

Region 27

1 Newark Catholic 35, 3 Shadyside 20

Region 28

1 Maria Stein Marion Local 27, 6 St. Henry 8

State Semifinal Pairings

All games kick off at 7 p.m.

Home team listed first.

Division I State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26

Upper Arlington (14-0) vs. Lakewood St. Edward (12-1) at Mansfield Arlin Field

Springfield (12-1) vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (11-3) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

Division II State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26

Avon (12-2) vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban (10-3) at Parma Byers Field

Cincinnati Winton Woods (11-3) vs. Uniontown Green (11-3) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field

Division III State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26

Chardon (14-0) vs. Millersburg West Holmes (14-0) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

Hamilton Badin (13-0) vs. Granville (13-0) at London Bowlus Field

Division IV State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26

Youngstown Ursuline (10-3) vs. Port Clinton (13-1) at Euclid Community Stadium

Carroll Bloom-Carroll (14-0) vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (12-1) at Jonathan Alder Performance Stadium at Volunteer Field

Division V State Semifinals – Saturday, Nov. 27

Ottawa-Glandorf (11-3) vs. Kirtland (13-0) at Clyde Joe and Sharon Wilson Field

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (10-2) vs. Versailles (13-1) at London Bowlus Field

Division VI State Semifinals – Saturday, Nov. 27

Carey (13-1) vs. New Middletown Springfield (13-1) at Euclid Community Stadium

Coldwater (12-2) vs. West Jefferson (13-1) at Piqua Alexander Stadium

Division VII State Semifinals – Saturday, Nov. 27

Newark Catholic (13-1) vs. Warren John F Kennedy (10-2) at Marlington Stadium

Maria Stein Marion Local (14-0) vs. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (13-1) at Lima Spartan Stadium

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/11/web1_OHSAA-FLIPPER-6.jpg