OHSAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS


REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

Division I, II, III and IV games are Friday, Nov. 5.

Division V, VI and VII games are Saturday, Nov. 6.

All games kick off at 7 p.m.

Games listed with regional seed and overall record.

Division 1, Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward 56, 9 Berea-Midpark 14

4 Canton McKinley 62, 5 Massillon Jackson 28

2 Medina 45, 7 Cleveland Heights 14

6 St. Ignatius 42, 3 Stow-Munroe Falls 12

Division 1, Region 2

1 Marysville 42, 8 Perrysburg 6

4 Toledo Whitmer 42, 5 Centerville 31

2 Springfield 34, 7 Dublin Jerome 0

6 Findlay 38, 14 Dublin Coffman 8

Division 1, Region 3

1 Upper Arlington 31, 9 Reynoldsburg 12

4 New Albany 49, 5 Hilliard Darby 26

2 Pickerington Central 28, 7 Hilliard Bradley 10

6 Pickerington North 20, 3 Gahanna Lincoln 14

Division 1, Region 4

1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 35, 8 Fairfield 7

4 Cincinnati Princeton 37, 12 Cincinnati Sycamore 35

2 Cincinnati St. Xavier 42, 7 Cincinnati Elder 7

3 West Chester Lakota West 49, 6 Milford 14

Division II, Region 5

1 Cleveland Benedictine 31, 8 Painesville Riverside 12

5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 23, 4 Hudson 14

2 Macedonia Nordonia 42, 7 Willoughby South 17

3 Akron Archbishop Hoban 48, 6 Austintown-Fitch 28

Division II, Region 6

1 Medina Highland 38, 8 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 14

4 Toledo Central Catholic 54, 12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit 0

2 Avon 52, 7 Fremont Ross 26

6 Olmsted Falls 41, 3 Barberton 7

Division II, Region 7

1 Sunbury Big Walnut 38, 9 Canal Winchester 7

4 Massillon Washington 50, 5 Westerville South 19

7 Uniontown Green 14, 2 North Canton Hoover 10

14 Wooster 20, 6 Dublin Scioto 10

Division II, Region 8

1 Piqua 17, 8 Cincinnati Withrow 13

5 Trenton Edgewood 52, 13 Riverside Stebbins 15

7 Cincinnati Winton Woods 31, 2 Kings Mills Kings 21

6 Cincinnati La Salle 45, 3 Cincinnati Anderson 21

Division III, Region 9

1 Chardon 63, 8 Streetsboro 7

4 Canfield 21, 5 Hubbard 7

2 Dover 43, 7 Aurora 42 (OT)

3 Chagrin Falls Kenston 49, 6 Steubenville 42

Division III, Region 10

8 Parma Heights Holy Name 28, 1 Norton 0

5 Parma Padua Franciscan 13, 4 Mansfield Senior 10

2 Millersburg West Holmes 28, 7 Tiffin Columbian 25

3 Rocky River 32, 6 Medina Buckeye 15

Division III, Region 11

1 Granville 19, 8 Columbus St. Francis DeSales 12

4 London 24, 5 Columbus Bishop Hartley 17

2 Jackson 17, 7 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 6

6 Mount Orab Western Brown 50, 14 Bellefontaine 20

Division III, Region 12

1 Hamilton Badin 17, 9 Lima Shawnee 0

5 St. Mary’s Memorial 24, 13 Dayton Chaminade Julienne 21

7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 37, 15 Kettering Archbishop Alter 28

3 Bellbrook 42, 6 Wapakoneta 35

Division IV, Region 13

1 Beloit West Branch 33, 9 Poland Seminary 21

4 Perry 42, 12 Girard 22

7 Cleveland Glenville 34, 2 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13

3 Youngstown Ursuline 54, 6 Salem 35

Division IV, Region 14

9 Sandusky Perkins 28, 16 Milan Edison 0

4 Port Clinton 44, 5 La Grange Keystone 13

2 Clyde 42, 7 Shelby 35 (2OT)

3 Van Wert 53, 11 Wauseon 20

Division IV, Region 15

1 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 31, 8 Marengo Highland 3

4 Heath 41, 5 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 20

2 St. Clairsville 38, 7 Carrollton 9

6 Byesville Meadowbrook 28, 3 New Concord John Glenn 21

Division IV, Region 16

1 Cincinnati Wyoming 30, 8 St. Paris Graham Local 6

4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 49, 5 Waverly 28

2 Eaton 13, 7 West Milton Milton-Union 12

3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 49, 6 Bethel-Tate 13

Division V, Region 17

1 Kirtland 37, 8 Akron Manchester 0

4 Garrettsville Garfield 44, 5 Bellaire 14

2 Canfield South Range 49, 7 Mantua Crestwood 6

3 Sugarcreek Garaway 48, 6 Ravenna Southeast 7

Division V, Region 18

1 Tontogany Otsego 35, 8 Pemberville Eastwood 28

5 Ottawa-Glandorf 53, 13 Apple Creek Waynedale 0

2 Elyria Catholic 44, 10 Genoa Area 21

3 Bloomdale Elmwood 41, 6 Findlay Liberty-Benton 40

Division V, Region 19

1 Ironton 17, 9 Portsmouth 6

5 Wheelersburg 24, 4 West Lafayette Ridgewood 20

2 Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory 21, 7 Amanda-Clearcreek 10

6 Gahanna Columbus Academy 30, 3 Piketon 22

Division V, Region 20

1 Cincinnati Taft 21, 9 Springfield Shawnee 7

5 Versailles 34, 13 Carlisle 8

2 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 16, 7 Cincinnati Mariemont 6

3 Camden Preble Shawnee 62, 11 Williamsburg 7

Division VI, Region 21

1 Leavittsburg LaBrae 37, 9 Brookfield 14

4 Mogadore 34, 12 Jeromesville Hillsdale 7

2 Columbia Station Columbia 22, 7 Sullivan Black River 20

3 New Middletown Springfield 41, 6 Creston Norwayne 13

Division VI, Region 22

1 Archbold 42, 9 Collins Western Reserve 7

5 Liberty Center 21, 4 Columbus Grove 13

2 Ashland Crestview 28, 7 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 14

3 Carey 20, 6 Defiance Tinora 0

Division VI, Region 23

1 Beverly Fort Frye 36, 8 Nelsonville-York 6

4 Barnesville 28, 12 Columbus KIPP 20

2 Proctorville Fairland 58, 10 Worthington Christian 28

3 West Jefferson 63, 6 Galion Northmor 13

Division VI, Region 24

1 Mechanicsburg 31, 8 Jamestown Greeneview 21

4 Coldwater 49, 5 Cincinnati Country Day 7

2 Harrod Allen East 28, 10 Milford Center Fairbanks 27

11 Anna 33, 14 Fort Recovery 14

Division VII, Region 25

1 Lucas 37, 8 Malvern 0

4 Dalton 61, 5 Independence 7

2 Norwalk St. Paul 21, 7 Salineville Southern Local 14 (2OT)

3 Warren John F Kennedy 62, 6 Cuyahoga Heights 28

Division VII, Region 26

1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 48, 8 Waynesfield-Goshen 13

4 McComb 27, 5 Leipsic 21 (OT)

2 Edon 26, 7 Antwerp 21

3 Lima Central Catholic 47, 6 McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 14

Division VII, Region 27

1 Newark Catholic 42, 8 Caldwell 7

4 Howard East Knox 35, 5 Glouster Trimble 28

7 Hannibal River 53, 2 Sugar Grove Berne Union 21

3 Shadyside 27, 6 Waterford 13

Division VII, Region 28

1 Maria Stein Marion Local 42, 8 Fort Loramie 6

4 De Graff Riverside 37, 5 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy 18

2 New Madison Tri-Village 32, 7 New Bremen 29

6 St. Henry 34, 14 Troy Christian 0

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/11/web1_OHSAA-FLIPPER-3.jpg
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS