OHSAA VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS


Division II

Attica Sectional/District

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(12) Ontario 3, (13) Kenton 0

(7) Norwalk 3, (6) Lexington 2

(3) Oak Harbor 3, (10) Clyde 1

(4) Bellevue 3, (14) Port Clinton 0

(5) Galion 3, (11) Clear Fork 0

(9) Shelby 3, (8) Tiffin Columbian 1

(2) Sandusky Perkins 3, (15) Mansfield Senior 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

(1) Vermilion 3, (12) Ontario 0

(3) Oak Harbor 3, (7) Norwalk 2

(4) Bellevue 3, (5) Galion 1

(2) Sandusky Perkins 3, (9) Shelby 0

Tuesday, Oct. 26

District Semifinals

Seneca East High School

(1) Vermilion vs (3) Oak Harbor, 5:00 p.m.

(2) Sandusky Perkins vs (4) Bellevue, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

District Championship

Seneca East High School

District Championship Match, 6:30 p.m.

Division III

Seneca East Sectional/District

Monday, Oct. 18

(13) Fostoria 3, (12) Bucyrus 1

(4) Wynford 3, (6) Colonel Crawford 0

(5) Milan Edison 3, (10) Ashland Crestview 0

(8) Kansas Lakota 3, (9) Willard 1

(7) Collins Western Reserve 3, (11) Genoa Area 0

Wednesday, Oct. 20

(1) Huron 3, (13) Fostoria 0

(5) Milan Edison 3, (4) Wynford 0

(3) Margaretta 3, (8) Kansas Lakota 0

(2) Pemberville Eastwood 3, (7) Collins Western Reserve 0

Monday, Oct. 25

District Semifinals

Seneca East High School

(1) Huron vs (5) Milan Edison, 5:00 p.m.

(2) Pemberville Eastwood vs (3) Margaretta, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 27

District Championship

Seneca East High School

District Championship Match, 6:30 p.m.

Division IV

Worthington Sectional/District

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(6) Ridgedale 3, (17) Tree of Life 0

(12) Madison Christian 3, (15) Northside Christian 2

(13) Danville 3, (14) Patriot Prep 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

(3) Northmor 3, (13) Danville 1

(2) Fisher Catholic 3, (18) East Knox 0

(4) Delaware Christian 3, (12) Madison Christian 0

(5) Grove City Christian 3, (7) Shekinah Christian 2

(6) Ridgedale 3, (10) Madison Plains 0

(1) Newark Catholic 3, (19) Harvest Prep 0

(8) Fairfield Christian 3, (16) Liberty Christian 0

(9) Granville Christian 3, (11) Millersport 0

Saturday, Oct. 23

The Hogue Center, Westerville

(3) Northmor vs (9) Granville Christian

(2) Fisher Catholic vs (4) Delaware Christian

(1) Newark Catholic vs (8) Fairfield Christian

(5) Grove City Christian vs (6) Ridgedale

Division IV

Willard Sectional/District

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(8) New London 3, (9) Crestline 0

(12) Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 3, (7) Mansfield Christian 2

(4) Lucas 3, (5) South Central 2

(10) Plymouth 3, (11) Mansfield St. Peter’s 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

(2) Monroeville 3, (8) New London 0

(3) Norwalk St. Paul 3, (12) St. Mary C.C. 0

(6) Seneca East 3, (4) Lucas 0

(1) Buckeye Central 3, (10) Plymouth 0

Tuesday, Oct. 26

District Semifinals

Willard High School

(2) Monroeville vs (3) Norwalk St. Paul, 5:00 p.m.

(1) Buckeye Central vs (6) Seneca East, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

District Championship

Willard High School

District Championship Match, 6:30 p.m.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/10/web1_OHSAA-FLIPPER-13.jpg

Follow @GalionInquirer on Twitter. Like The Galion Inquirer on Facebook.

Follow @GalionInquirer on Twitter. Like The Galion Inquirer on Facebook.