OHSAA SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS 2021


Division II

Willard Sectional/District

Tuesday, May 11

(11) Galion at (4) Ontario, 5 p.m.

(9) Vermilion at (6) Shelby, 5 p.m.

(8) Norwalk at (7) Tiffin Columbian, 5 p.m.

Friday, May 14

(11) Galion or (4) Ontario at (1) Lexington, 5 p.m.

(10) Mansfield Senior at (5) Madison Comprehensive, 5 p.m.

(9) Vermilion or (6) Shelby at (2) Bellevue, 5 p.m.

(8) Norwalk or (7) Tiffin Columbian at (3) Clear Fork, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 18

District Semifinals

Willard High School

Semifinal No. 1, 4 p.m.

Semifinal No. 2, 6 p.m.

Friday, May 21

District Finals

Willard High School

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Division III

New Riegel Sectional/District

Tuesday, May 11

(11) Wynford at (10) Willard, 5 p.m.

(12) Collins Western Reserve at (6) Margaretta, 5 p.m.

(8) Carey at (5) Bucyrus, 5 p.m.

(9) Kansas Lakota at (7) Upper Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Friday, May 14

(9) Kansas Lakota or (7) Upper Sandusky at (3) Colonel Crawford, 5 p.m.

(8) Carey or (5) Bucyrus at (2) Milan Edison, 5 p.m.

(12) Collins Western Reserve or (6) Margaretta at (4) Ashland Crestview, 5 p.m.

(11) Wynford or (10) Willard at (1) Huron, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, May 19

District Semifinals

New Riegel High School

Semifinal No. 1, 4 p.m.

Semifinal No. 2, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 22

District Finals

New Riegel High School

Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.

Division IV

Shelby Sectional/District

Monday, May 10

(11) New London at (10) Vanlue, 5 p.m.

(9) Buckeye Central at (6) Crestline, 5 p.m.

(12) St. Peter’s at (7) South Central, 5 p.m.

(8) Seneca East at (5) Lucas, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 13

(11) New London or (10) Vanlue at (1) Monroeville, 5 p.m.

(9) Buckeye Central or (6) Crestline at (3) Plymouth, 5 p.m.

(12) St. Peter’s or (7) South Central at (2) Mohawk, 5 p.m.

(8) Seneca East or (5) Lucas at (4) Norwalk St. Paul, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 18

District Semifinals

Shelby High School

Semifinal No. 1, 4 p.m.

Semifinal No. 2, 6 p.m.

Friday, May 21

District Finals

Shelby High School

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Division IV

Central District 1 Sectional/District

Tuesday, May 11

(12) Madison Plains at (10) Grove City Christian, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 13

(12) London Madison Plains or (10) Grove City Christian at (6) Northmor, 5 p.m.

(11) Lancaster Fisher Catholic at (8) Delaware Christian, 5 p.m.

(18) Cols. Wellington School at (9) East Knox, 5 p.m.

(19) Cols. Patriot Prep at (1) Danville, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 18

District Semifinals

At Higher Remaining Seed

Semifinal No. 1, 5 p.m.

Semifinal No. 2, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 20

District Finals

At Higher Remaining Seed

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/05/web1_OHSAA-LOGO.jpg