Galion area bowling, dartball results


Area Bowling Scores

CITY B LEAGUE

Standings as of Jan. 23 — Al’s Retro Alley 9 – 3; Quest Machine 9 – 3; Saunders Renovation 9 – 3; Cross Carpet 8 – 4; Cheesecake Chimis 8 – 4; Sandbaggers 6 – 6; Just Jokin 5 – 7; M & S Pizza 3 – 9; Randy’s Muffler 3 – 9; SJ’s Crew 0 – 12; Winners 3 19 – 46.

Top Scores Jan. 23 — Gary Sims-278-278-266=822; Brent Fout-218-188-214=620; Mike Hauck-177-193-223=593; Kevin Inscore-160-193-245=598; Kenny Beach-172-225-193=590; Lew Alkire-138-237-191=566; Howard Thomas-223-141-213=577; Cory Inscore-208-157-195=-560; Sherry Phillips-158-169-158=485; Jane Horton-171-138-136=445; Judy Grafton-171-138-136=445; Betty Spade-129-131-136=396; Peggy Kollar-134-131-130=395.

Top Scores Jan. 16 — Russ Montgomery-257-199-232=688; Andy Sutton-198-213-245=654; Ron Snyder-266-190-243=651; Aaron Stewart-183-255-206=648 ; Bob Leppert-202-193-226=621; Al Pruitt, Sr-206-213-193=612; Jeff Teeple-173-193-245=611; Kevin Wenninger-185-206-216=607; Dave Daubenspeck-211-226-165=602; Sherri Sheriff-200-189-209=592; Cookie Webber-202-145-182=529; Melanie Taylor-131-194-176=501; Claudia Bonen-136-153-175=464; Patti Huber-138-104-196=438; Betty Spade-148-132-145=425.

TUESDAY MORNING

Standings as of Jan. 23 — Mustysteers 46 – 22; High Stress 42 – 26; 3 P’s 38 – 28; Lew’s Crew 38.5 – 29.5; Southern Exposure 33 – 35; Third Shifters 38 – 30; Sweet Girls +1 35 – 33; Trouble 34 – 34; C.O.W.A. 33 – 35; Bowling Stones 35.5 – 42.5.

Top Scores Jan. 23— Brian Wenninger-209-224-269=702’ Tony Hupfa-279-221-193=693; Ron Snyder-209-188-259=654; John Cross-203-19194-242=639; Don Whitesil-214-163-253=630; Aaron Stewart-247-202-173=622; Dave Dauberspeck-194-254-169=617; Tom Alstedt-225-205-182=609; Melanie Taylor-168-151-248=567; Sherri Sheriff-213-171-165=549; Allie Borders-126-214-140=480; Kim Teeple-102-188-118=403; Patti Huber-89-159-134=382.

Top Scores Jan. 16 — Dave Pappert-190-223-268=681; Brent Fout-224-234-179=637; Stan Sims-225-197-212=634; Gary Sims-185-227-195=607; Kevin Inscore-205-204-167=576; Sherry Phillips-209-135-153=497; Jane Horton-155-131-160=452; Betty Spade-110-172-131=413; Mary McElfresh-116-141-156=413; Michelle Thomas-111-132-134=377; Peggy Kollar-127-112-126=377.

Church Dartball results

TRI COUNTY LEAGUE

Games won Jan. 14 — Shelby First Church of God – 3; Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 3; Chatfield Evangelical Pietist – 2; Galion Trinity Lutheran – 2; Galion First Lutheran – 2; Windfall UCC – 2; Scioto United Methodist – 1; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #1 – 1; Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 1; Galion Peace Lutheran – 1; New Washington United Methodist – 0; Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 0.

Games won Jan. 21 — Windfall UCC – 2; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #2 – 2; Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 2; Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 2; Galion First Lutheran – 1-1-1; Shelby First Church of God – 1-1-1; Scioto United Methodist – 1; Galion Peace Lutheran – 1; Tiro Crouse Lutheran – 1; Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 1.

Standings as of Jan. 21 — Northern Division: Scioto United Methodist – 18-9; Tiro Crouse Lutheran – 18-9; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #2 – 13-14; Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 13-14; New Washington United Methodist – 10-14; Shelby First Church of God – 10-15-2; Chatfield Evangelical Pietist – 9-15; Southern Division: Windfall UCC – 19-8; Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 18-9; Galion First Lutheran – 15-11-1; Galion Trinity Lutheran – 11-12-1; Galion Peace Lutheran – 12-15; Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 9-18; Crestline Trinity Lutheran #1 – 7-17.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2019/02/web1_bowling.jpg