Bowling, dartball results for Galion area


Bowling results

TUESDAY MORNING LEAGUE

Standings: Trouble 72 – 28; Mustysteers 70 – 30; B L T 59.5 – 40.5; 3rd Shifters 57 – 43; High Stress 55.5 – 44.5; Papperts 52 – 48; Sweet Girls 51 – 49; Reruns 50 – 50; Excusers 45 – 55; Bowling Stones 36.5 – 63.5; Sparely Making It 35.5 – 64.5.

Top Scores: Ron Lykens-192-247-205=644; Dave Bodkins-186-226-213-616; Chris Brocklesby-193-208-211=612; Kenny Beach-189-202-194=585; Brent Fout-190-185-198=573; Harry Myers-203-169-188=560; Mike Hauck-183-184-185=552; Lew Alkire-170-189-183=542; Mary McElfresh-182-124-182=486; Judy Grafton-150-158-170=478; Faye Borders-183-133-130=466; Jane Horton-168-0139-143=450; Cristin Pappert-157-144-148=449; Peggy Kollar-148-135-151=434; Betty Spade-143-164-124=431.

CITY B LEAGUE

Standings: Oakstone Landscape 31 – 9; Quest Machine 28 – 12; Randy’s Muffler 26 – 14; Al’s Retro Alley 24 – 18; Sandbaggers 21 – 19; Chris’s Team 20 – 20; Shipwreck 19.5 – 20.5; Just Jokin 19 21; Old Folks 17.5 -22.5; JG’s Music Studio 15 – 25; Tubby’s Pizza 12 – 28.

Top Scores: Ed Tennis-235-186-239=660; Ron Snyder-213-189-246=648; Dave Bodkins-196-205-246=647; Ryan Mahek-244-214-183=641; Brad Borders-244-194-181=619; Al Pruitt Sr-200-201-206=607; Dave Daubenspeck-190-190-226=606; Joe Borders-195-241-169=605; Bob Leppert-212-226-165=603; Melanie Taylor-201-191-126=517; Peggy Kollar-196-137-135=488; Jane Horton-145-181-139=465; Stacy Dewey-122-113-226=461; Allie Borders-165-160-133=458; Cookie Webber-158-161-137=456; Betty Spade-146-153-155=454.

CITY BE LEAGUE

Standings: Oakstone Landscape 33 – 11; Quest 30 – 14; Al’s Retro Alley 28 – 16; Randy’s Muffler 27 – 17; Shipwreck 22-.5 – 21.5; Sandbaggers 22 – 22; Just Jokin 22 – 22; Chris’s Team 20 – 24; Old Folks 18.5 – 25.5; J G’s Music Studio 18 – 25; Tubby’s Pizza 14-30.

Top Scores: Ron Snyder-247-224-278=749; Ed Tennis-254-254-173=681; Dave Bodkins-212-218-219=649; Jim Mahek-232-232-170=639; Al Pruitt, Sr-175-206-245=626; Tony Hupfa-225-202-192=619; Eric Smith-214-202-196=617; Mick McKenzie-175-189-243=607; Melanie Taylor-256-196-198=650; Megan Daubenspeck-137-176-152=467; Allie Borders-107-158-186=451; Judy Grafton-139-158-154=451; Angie Ruth-168-124-152=444; Stacy Dewey-149-149-145=443.

Dartball Results

TRI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT

March 5 at Colonel Crawford High School

Bracket A First Round Scores: Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran, 1 vs. Tiro Crouse Lutheran, 0; Galion Peace Lutheran, 7 vs. Windfall UCC, 3.

Bracket A Second Round Scores: Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran, 3 vs. Shelby First Church of God, 0; Chatfield Evangelical Pietist, 2 vs. Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team#2, 1.

Bracket A Semi-Final Scores: Galion Peace Lutheran, 2 vs. Chatfield Evangelical Pietist, 1:

Bracket A Championship Round Scores: Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran, 3 vs. Galion Peace Lutheran, 1.

Bracket B First Round Scores: New Washington United Methodist, 4 vs. Scioto United Methodist, 1; Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team #1, 2 vs. Bucyrus St. Johns UCC, 0.

Bracket B Second Round Scores: Galion Trinity Lutheran, 5 vs. New Washington United Methodist, 3; Galion First Lutheran, 3 vs. Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran, 2.

Bracket B Semi-Final Scores: Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team #1, 3 vs. Galion First Lutheran, 2;

Bracket B Championship Round Scores: Galion Trinity Lutheran, 5 vs. Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team #1, 0.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2018/03/web1_bowling.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU