NORTHMOR SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Northmor Elementary Honor

Second Nine Weeks

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Karlie Baldwin, Bria Barber, Elizabeth Brady, Lucille Brown-Swiger, Ellie Carey, Brayden Cass, Colton Javens, Charlotte McRill, Kaleb Miller, Gavin Pickens, Ryann Rotter, Caleb Ruhl, Korbyn Teynor, Kyndyl Walters, Isabella Whitcomb.

First: Ryder Beck, McKinley Card, Haleigh Cavanaugh, Kinsli Coots, Cora Cox, Makayla Creasap, Braelee Dodrill, Braylen Fry, Harper Hill, Kori Leonberger, Charleigh Payne, Rylee Ratcliff, Wren Wenell.

Second: Brayden Belcher, Norah Borland, Preston Brown, Celia Cramer, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Nolan Eickholt, Dallas Frank, Madison Garverick, Morgan Howe, Addison Jarvis, Cami Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Lillian Litteral, Maggie May, Alexandria Miller, Marlee Miller, Cayden Patterson, Kenady Ruth, Lorelai Sly, Karson Teynor, Johnathan Uldrich, Carter Wright.

Third: Randy Beck, Reece Beck, Evan Binkley, Kaydence Buhler, Adelynn Burgess, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Tristan Casto, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Eli Dixon, Landon Frank, Emery Gompf, Jacob Martin, Briston McCombs, Emma McCoy, Payton McCoy, Corbin McRill, Isaac Neumann, Danika Obert, Owen Olmstead, Brianna Phillips, Tate Pollard, Payton Prince, Karmyn Prosser, Colton Randolph, Ryder Ratcliff, Isabelle Ruhl, Jacob Schultz, Abigail Smith, Addison Smith, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Kendall Thomas, Ashtyn Welch, Konnor Winand, Andrew Witherell, Cleo Young.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Lucas Albert, Remington Bays, Rayfe Blanton, Royce Blanton, Carmen Bragg, Grayson Cottrell, Addilyn Cowles, Riley Eckert, Carter Eickholt, Liesl Escue, Raylynn George, Brock Hill, Raylin Kennedy, Braelynn Lott, Noah Meadows, Nori Ostrom, Mack Queen, Henry Swinehart, Cassadi Ullom Nora Ullom, Raelynn Ullom.

First: Beckhem Bowie, Sophia Carter, Kamry Chapman, Natalie Church-Linstedt, Karsyn Church, Hadley Cooper, Ethan Dye, Caleb Francisco, Dakota Frank, Elyse Hinton, Aryana Jeffery, Isabella Jones, Nicholas Kanagy, Willow Keysor, Piper Kohls, Rielyn Lease, James McCabe, Kaleb Meadows, Nadia Mumaw, Luke Neumann, Cassidy Perkins, Avery Peterson, Easton Risher, Taylor Sherman, Raylon Shirley, Bryson Swank, Madison Thoman, Henry Thomas, Bentley Walker, Kevin Waters, Tyco Wilcox, Beau Zeger.

Second: Jason Bailey, Calyn Carson, Gwen Clark, Elly Fields, Kerrstin Hanes, Preston Hunt, Annabelle Jenkins, Preston Keddie, Bayleigh Lott, Alexis McClain, Macie McClain, Kylee Meadows, Aubrey Murray, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Tyler Postle, Madilynn Poteet, Ivy Powell, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Vanessa Radel, Bryce Roberson, Bella Steele, Kannon Street, Riley-Ann Thacker, Finn Wray.

Third: Brooklynn Black, Frank Boner, Titus Boronka, Roger Cooper, Ethan Coverdale-Wright, Ford Dewalt, Maximus Eickemeyer, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Taylor Long, Aiden Moyer, Aubrianna Noe, Andrew Pelfrey, Isaiah Poteet, Kamryn Rosella, Ethan Schiefer, Ava Telford, Ullom Deagon, Kaylee Vancooney, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Kellan Walters, Addison Whited, Galen Wright.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Madden Binnix, Jack Dean, Megan Escue, Finn Fesler, Liam Howe, Kathryn Naylor, Owen Wilcox, Jackson Wright.

Fifth: Olivia Hill, Miranda Hoffer, Austin Krabill, Nash Ponko, Hailey Stuff, Kayla Young.

Sixth: Sarah Ambrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Mary Dean, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Macie Miller, Kallie Wright.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Madalyn Bechtler, Josiah Blevins, Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Ellie Brown, Janey Creswell, Isabella Franks, Brody Gray, Dream Mills, Matthew Ruhl, Dean Sautter, Katherine Snider, Lily Thomas, Aleigha Tramontana, Leighanna Waters.

Fifth: Ella Albert, Kali Amens, Brendan Barber, Brody Beck, Peter Boronka, Laynae Carter, Jaxon Clark, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gavin Fiest, Tristin Keddie, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Sunney Murphy, David Neumann, Sawyer Roose, Sydni Setser, Isabella Smith, Aubrie Welch, Isabella White.

Sixth: Maddie Abrams, Rodney Acord, Anna Armrose, Collin Beck, Jack Bowdre, Ben Burgess, Chloe Cooper, Nye Escue, Bryson Garris, Fletcher Gompf, Kimberly Harris, Aubrey Keirns, Haiden Kohls, Olivia Levering, Chael McGlothlin, Tanner Miller, Saleen Miller, Vinton Naylor, Elijah Neumann, Natalie Peterson, Charles “Jon” Prelipp, Katy Repp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Madi See, Anthony Sheibe, Nevaeh Stewart, Claire Tackett, Haylee Walker, Shawn Walker, Ava Walters, Brady Yaussy.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Tessa Miley, Jason Risher, Steven Schiefer, Bobby Singh, Sebastian White.

Fifth: Kylie Baldwin, Gabby Brinkman, Brady Chapman, Natori Clevenger, Leah Drago, Michelle Harris, Mikey Javens, Gavin Lease, Andrew Martin, Mason McBride, Makiya Miller, Nolan Miller, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince, Kaden Simpson, Alex Threadgill, Laela Threadgill.

Sixth: Brevyn Baker, Landon Bishop, Audrina Booher, Hailey Cook, Cassidy Cullen, Faith Mullins, Ryan Parsons, Xander Thacker, Carter Thomas, Johnna Tolley.

Northmor Junior High, Honor Roll

7th Grade All A’s:

Kyran Hile. 7th Grade A/B: Lyla Bishop, Ryann Brinkman, Carson Campbell, Owen Cass, Dane Creswell, Eli Fissell, Kendal Fulk, Kathleeen Lehman, Dylan Normant, Camden Workman, Aria Wright.

8th Grade All A’s: Nicholas Armrose, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Bodden Landin, Cade Miracle, William Naylor, William Sears, Reagan See, Maya Trainer, Aerionna Walker, Jaxson Wenger.

8th Grade A/B: Cheyenne Arnett, Harley Barler, Maizy Brinkman, Maria Casto, Parker Harbolt, Kaitlyn Kissling, Breanna Lott, Madison May, Nevaeh Moyer, Kadience Parson, Ava Pernia, Austin Radel, Alexis See, Makayla Sutton, Brianne York, Owen Yunker.

Northmor High School, Honor Roll

9th Grade All A’s:

Grant Bentley, Alivia Blanton, Kathryn Dean, Katherine Holloway, Hannah Kanagy, Bryson Keirns, Brooklyn Kissling, Jillian Mariotti, Kelbie McDonald, Saje Miley, Allison Sheriff.

9th Grade A/B: Isaac Black, Maggie Brewer, Cooper Brown, Lusey Cass, Paul Cramer, Brooklyn Dennison, Mia Fidler, Hunter Fulk, Alexa Gillam, Kyla Gladman, Madison Hale, Garrett Harvey, Chloey Keen, Nathan Krabill, Mia Marshall, Caiden Martinez, Logan McCown, Megan Mills, Morgan Randolph, Emma Smith, Adria Taylor.

10th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Kylee Bilancini, Anna Erlsten, Olivia Finfgeld, Braelyn Ingles, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Sydney Kelley, Arowen Rettig, McKenna VanDyke, Emily Zeger.

10th Grade A/B: Keirsten Barney, Kazden Blevins, Madelyn Blunk, Anthony Bond, Abbigail Booher, Taylor Cantrell, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Abby Conant, Liliana Drago, Autumn Driscoll, Allen Gray, Emilee Jordan, Amanda Kincaid, Wylan Marteney, Silus Rettig, Dillon Smith, Chance Stoney Jacob VanDerKooi, Lucas Weaver, Lexi Wisenbarger, Bohdi Workman.

11th Grade All A’s: Graesin Cass, Rachael Ervin, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Griffin Workman.

11th Grade A/B: Kaytlyn Barney, Timothy Diehl, Haley Dille, Mackenna Gillam, Gracie Lilly, Alexis Wenger, Gavin Whited, Riley Yunker.

12th Grade All A’s: Jesse Blasberg, Kaitlyn Blunk, Colleen Bockwell, Abigail Donner, Meagan Everly, Natalee Goulding, Austin Hammond, Kendra Harvey, Maleah Houghtby, Julia Kanagy, Zoe Parrott, Gage Presley, Olivia Schnuerer, Emma Turner, Morgan Wiseman.

12th Grade A/B: Joycieanna Cooper, Emilie Drumm, Kylee Fout, Kenadie Hart, Andrew Moore.