Northmor Elementary announces honor roll


Submitted story



Northmor Elementary recently released the Honor Roll for the school year’s third nine weeks. They are as follows:

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Brantley Bachelder, Knox Binnix, Kenton Bowie, Abree Clevenger, Lola Coldren, Braxton Cole, Quinn Dixon, Violet Douglas, Dakotah Hamond, Kellen Huggins, Emmett Johnson, Mara Johnson, Kaize Lease, Colton Leonbarger, Abel Meadows, Camila Mendes, Fern Morey, Agilynn Murry, Gabriel Murry, Freya Nakoff, Isaac Powell, Mila Powers, Sophia Reynolds, Emma Roshon, James Ross, Carter Ruth, Erabelle Shonk, Emma Steele, Joye Swinehart, Brydon Webb, Suzanna White.

First Grade: Liesl Escue, Caleb Ruhl, Henry Swinehart.

Second Grade: Kamry Chapman, Hadley Cooper, Kinsli Coots, Cora Cox, Makayla Creasap, Braelee Dodrill, Ethan Dye, Caleb Francisco, Braylen Fry, Elyse Hinton, Piper Kohls, Rielyn Lease, Kori Leonberger, James McCabe, Luke Neumann, Cassidy Perkins, Avery Peterson, Easton Risher, Hallie Ruhl, Taylor Sherman, Raylon Shirley, Madison Thoman, Henry Thomas.

Third Grade: Norah Borland, Preston Brown, Vidia Carns-Darr, Calix Carson, Calyn Carson, Cian Cavanaugh, Gwen Clark, Celia Cramer, Finn Cramer, Jacob Diehl, Nolan Eickholt, Kailey Fluty, Dallas Frank, Morgan Howe, Addison Jarvis, Cami Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Daniel Long, Bayleigh Lott, Maggie May, Alexis McClain, Macie McClain, Kylee Meadows, Brionna Nakoff, Cayden Patterson, Madilynn Poteet, Kenady Ruth, Aniston Sexton, Kannon Street, Karson Teynor, Riley-Ann Thacker, Carter Wright.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Cheyanne Arndt, Mason Barnhart, Maesynn Butterman, Danika Frank, Lilliana Gannon, Natalie Jesson, Zoey Kline, Mason McClain, Bailee McDorman, Amira Miller, Freya Chloe Ocheltree, Kelsey Sherman, Adamaris Short, Audrey Taylor, Penelope Thompson, Brinley Yarger.

First Grade: Karlie Baldwin, Bria Barber, Carmen Bragg, Ellie Carey, Brayden Cass, Ella Coudriet, Riley Eckert, Carter Eickholt, Raylin Kennedy, Ronan Lawrence, Kena Losey, Charlotte McRill, Kaleb Miller, Kaylee Miller, Laura Osborn, Mack Queen, Ryan Rotter, Trent Tackett, Korbyn Teynor, Cassadi Ullom, Nora Ullom, Raelynn Ullom, Kyndyl Walters, Jillian Welch, Isabella Whitcomb.

Second Grade: Lane Albert, Ryder Beck, Beckhem Bowie, Sophia Carter, Haleigh Cavanaugh, Natalie Church-Linstedt, Braelynn Davis, Dakota Frank, Gavin Hoffee, Aryana Jeffery, Lillian Johnson, Isabella Jones, Nicholas Kanagy, Willow Keysor, Camden Knight, Kenneth Lawhorn, Colden Losey, Kaleb Meadows, Brian Moaney, Nadia Mumaw, Braxton Pajot, Chase Pickering, Rylee Ratcliff, Kamden Stewart, Colton Stockdale, Isabelle Sumner, Bryson Swank, Benjamin Taylor, Kenton Wagner, Bentley Walker, Gavin Walters, Tyco Wilcox, Lucas Wilson.

Third Grade: Brayden Belcher, Eli Cramer, Elly Fields, Samuel Foor, Madison Garverick, Kerrstin Hanes, Zephaniah Huddleston, Annabelle Jenkins, Preston Keddie, Emmie Kightlinger, Landyn Lasser, Lillian Litteral, Marlee Miller, Faith Orwiler, Sarah Osborn, Tyler Postle, Kenny Queen, Vanessa Radel, Lorelai Sly, Maxwell Smith, Bella Steele, Maezen Swango, Finn Wray.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Eli Dixon, Gabriel Dye, Aiden Moyer, Isaac Neumann, Tate Pollard, Isabelle Ruhl, Faith Strahm, Kellan Walters, Amyah Welshans.

Fifth: Madden Binnix, Josiah Blevins, Maleah Blevins, Janey Creswell, Megan Escue, Finn Fesler, Oliver Huddleston, Kathryn Naylor, Jack Shireman, Katherine Snider.

Sixth: Kali Amens, Brendan Barber, Gabby Brinkman, Brady Chapman, Jaxon Clark, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gavin Fiest, Tristin Keddie, Evan McCoy, David Neumann, Nash Ponko, Isabella Smith, Alex Threadgill, Kayla Young.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Randi Beck, Reece Beck, Brooklynn Black, Frank Boner, Titus Boronka, Kaydence Buhler, Adelynn Burgess, Elizabeth Card, Tristan Casto, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Maximus Eickemeyer, Landon Frank, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Briston McCombs, Emma McCoy, Corbin McRill, Aubrianna Noe, Owen Olmstead, Andrew Pelfrey, Brianna Phillips, Colton Randolph, Ryder Ratcliff, Leah Ruhl, Jacob Schultz, Abigail Smith, Addison Smith, Deagon Ullom, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Konnor Winand, Ethan Wright, Cleo Young.

Fifth: Brylenn Bartolomea, Madalyn Bechtler, Greyson Benner, Zariah Blevins, Alyssa Brown, Ellie Brown, Shealynn Clark, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Reba Kinder, Tessa Miley, Sean Rentz, Matthew Ruhl, Steven Schiefer, Madelynn Smith, Peyton Snyder, Lily Thomas, Belladonna Threadgill, Sebastian White, Jackson Wright.

Sixth: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kylie Baldwin, Brody Beck, Logan Bishop, Peter Boronka, Brad Bowlin, Laynae Carter, Leah Drago, Michelle Harris, Audrey Hearn, Olivia Hill, Noah Holzer, Veronica Kanagy, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landin, Gavin Lease, Lane May, Colton Miller, Nolan Miller, Sunny Murphy, Markus Parsons, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince, Sawyer Roose, Sydni Setser, Hailey Stuff, Avery Thornton, Jackson Welch, Raegan Welch, Isabella White, Cayman Wright, Emerie Ziegelhofer.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Evan Binkley, Adeline Cadle, Chloe Cass, Ford Dewalt, Isaiah Poteet, Hayden Sullivan, Kendall Thomas, Paul Vancooney, Alex Watkins, Ashtyn Welch, Addison Whited, Andrew Witherell.

Fifth: Whitney Baker, Carly Bragg, Paisley Fulk, Addilynn Padgett, Olivia Perdue, Jason Risher, Maddilynn VanWay.

Sixth: Destiny Castle, Natori Clevenger, Lillyan Davis, Karissa Jackson, Tony Jones, Hollie Mattix, Mason McBride, Makiya Miller, Kaylee Pope, Judah Sell, Lynnlee Weaver.

Northmor Junior High, Honor Roll, Third Nine Weeks,

7th Grade All A’s: Sarah Ambrose, Anna Armrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Mary Dean, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Olivia Levering, Macie Miller, Saleen Miller, Vinton Naylor, Charles Prelipp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Brady Yaussy. 7th Grade A/B: Landon Bishop, Chloe Bosh-Cooper, Jack Bowdre, Mackenzie Card, Delaney Carver, Nye Escue, Bryson Garris, Ava Gaytan, Sophia Jacobs, Tanner Miley, Brooklyn Miller, Faith Mullins, Elijah Neumann, Audrey Orewiler, Karter Payne, Natalie Peterson, Anthony Scheibe, Madisyn See, Colton Sterritt, Claire Tackett, Xander Thacker, Johnna Tolley, Ava Walters, Macie Witherell, Kallie Wright. 8th Grade All A’s: Ryann Brinkman, Carson Campbell, Kyran Hile, Kathleen Lehman, Dylan Normant, Noah Sell, Camden Workman, Aria Wright.

8th Grade A/B: Sarah Abrams, Luke Benner, Lyla Bishop, Trevor Black, Brayden Carr, Owen Cass, Shelby Cooper, Cheyenne Cottrell, Andi Cramer, Dane Creswell, James Eichler, Eli Fissell, Veronica Grace, Blake Hinze, Mason Johnson, Kyle Knight, Allyson Olmstead, Kelcie Smith, Nevaeh Stockdale, Brien Walker.

Northmor High School, Honor Roll, Third Nine Weeks,

9th Grade All A’s: Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Cheyenne Arnett, Harley Barler, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Maizy Brinkman, Maria Casto, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Audrey DeWalt, Gaige Dishong, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Willow Faulkner, Madelyn Fiest, Cameron Goldbach, Alithea Holloway, Elyse Holzer, Kaitlyn Kissling, Bodden Landin, Emily Littleton, Breanna Lott, Madison May, Cade Miracle, William Naylor, Ava Pernia, Billy Prince, Austin Radel, Kaeson Ratcliff, William Sears, Alexis See, Reagan See, Makayla Sutton, Maya Trainer, Jaxson Wenger, Owen Yunker.

9th Grade A/B: Sawyer Bailey, Emily Ball, Abigail Blumer, Rory Haines, Parker Harbolt, Brenna Headley, Chevelle Jones, Mila McRill, Katelyn Miley, Macy Miller, Cole Perkins, Katalina Roseberry, Taylor Sanders, Blake Schwarz, Charles Sippel, Kiley Snyder, Kathleen Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Kaylin Wade, Elliot Wall, Marcus Walters, Audreana Whited, Brianne York, Reagan Zeger. Grade 10 All A’s: Alexander Benarth, Grant Bentley, Paul Cramer, Kathryn Dean, Mia Fidler, Kyla Gladman, Katherine Holloway, Hannah Kanagy, Bryson Keirns, Kelbie Kightlinger, Brooklyn Kissling, Jillian Mariotti, Caiden Martinez, Zoe Montague.

Grade 10th Grade A/B: Isaac Black, Alivia Blanton, Maggie Brewer, Emily Cantrell, Logan Caudill, Ryan Diehl, Raelyn Fulk, Alexa Gilliam, Madisen Hale, Drew Hammond, Griffin Healea, Nathan Krabill Ryan Lehman, Logan McCown, Vincent McKinney, Saje Miley, Bayla Miller, Morgan Randolph, Allison Sheriff, Emma Smith, Alyssa Tammer, Sidney Wilcox, Allisah Williams.

11th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Kylee Bilancini, Kazden Blevins, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Anna Erlsten, Olivia Finfgeld, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Amanda Kincaid, Hailey Pollard, Toby Pryor.

11th Grade A/B: Keirsten Barney, Anthony Bond, Abby Conant, Autumn Driscoll, Emily Jordan, Wylan Marteney, Chance Stoney, Lucas Weaver, Bohdi Workman, Nathan Wright. 12th Grade All A’s: Andrew Armrose, Graesin Cass, Paige Caudill, Timothy Diehl, Haley Dille, Rachael Ervin, Gracie Lilly, Trenton Ramos, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Alexis Wenger, Gavin Whited, Griffin Workman.

12th Grade A/B: Kahlan Ball, Kaytlyn Barney, Kaylene Brinkman, Memphis Dewalt, Mackenna Gillam, Katherine Marquis, Morgan Miller, Makala Moody, Elizabeth Peters, Duston Sanders, Chloe Simpson, Maddison Yaussy.

Submitted story