CITY OF GALION
Mayor
Thomas M. O’Leary — 799
Law Director
Thomas N. Palmer — 656
E. Roberta Wade — 338
Auditor
Brian C. Saterfield — 876
City Council President
Carl W. Watt — 856
City Council, At-large (Elect 3)
Kara Ault — 651
Paula E. Durbin — 409
Thomas G. Fellner — 722
Jennifer Kuns (write-in) — 328
City Council, 1st Ward
Kenneth E. Bodkins, Sr. — 145
Chad T. Miller — 145
City Council, 2nd Ward
Richard Aaron Ivy — 152
City Council, 3rd Ward
Mike Richart — 142
City Council, 4th Ward
Carrie A. Zeger — 263
CITY OF BUCYRUS
Treasurer
Angela Miller (R) — 1,212
City Council President
Steven W. Pifer (D) — 441
Brian Seybert — 350
Jenny Vermillion (R) — 680
City Council, At-large (Elect 3)
Mark A. Makeever (R) — 1,052
Kevin S. Myers (R) — 969
Marc A. Shultz (No party) — 556
Daniel Wirebaugh (No party) — 758
City Council, 1st Ward
Brenton Potter (R) — 143
City Council, 2nd Ward
C. Aaron Sharrock (D) — 227
City Council, 3rd Ward
Bradly A. Seibert (No party) — 92
Terry L. Spiegel (R) — 368
Charles E. Stone (D) — 146
City Council, 4th Ward
Steven D. Young (No party) — 258
VILLAGE OF CRESTLINE
Village Council (Elect 4)
Cheryl Downey (R) — 351
Allen D. Laferty (D) — 206
Garrett Looney (R) — 350
Joy M. Miley (R) — 281
Beverly Payne (write-in) — 232
Mary Pierce-Broadwater (write-in) — 13
VILLAGE OF NORTH ROBINSON
Village Council (Elect 4)
John Agin — 26
Kimberly J. Brown — 27
Rick O. Reed — 26
Paula Rose — 24
VILLAGE OF NEW WASHINGTON
Village Council (Elect 4)
Gary L. Langjahr — 194
Craig Niese — 201
Matthew R. Weithman — 198
No valid petition filed
VILLAGE OF CHATFIELD
Village Council (Elect 4)
Michael Alonzo — 32
Charles M. Brose — 31
Donna Peterman — 28
No valid petition filed
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES
Polk Township (Elect 2)
Tom Ray — 118
Russell Sellman — 134
Jackson Township (Elect 2)
Lonny C. Parrella, Sr. — 30
Robert M. White — 23
Jefferson Township (Elect 2)
Richard Eichhorn — 175
Matthew W. Weber — 166
Whetstone Township (Elect 2)
Clay Ehmann — 253
Steve Jones — 285
Andrew B. Lohr — 332
Auburn Township (Elect 2)
Troy M. Adkins — 110
Zachary Alt — 117
Bucyrus Township (Elect 2)
Charles Grau — 161
J.D. Hord — 159
Chatfield Township (Elect 2)
Arnold E. Auck — 121
Richard A. Hanes — 150
Cranberry Township (Elect 2)
Denis Auck — 326
Timothy Hamman — 320
Dallas Township (Elect 2)
Timothy J. Frost — 80
William A. Wert — 72
Holmes Township (Elect 2)
Ron E. Miller — 187
Bill Scott — 202
Liberty Township (Elect 2)
Douglas R. Cramer — 168
Mark Schimpf — 182
Lykens Township (Elect 2)
Brian Shupp — 124
No valid petition filed
Sandusky Township (Elect 2)
Phillip C. Feik — 107
Jason Allan Long — 97
Texas Township (Elect 2)
Bryan K. Brause — 32
Steven J. Holman (Write-in) — 7
Tod Township (Elect 2)
Jeffrey S. Darby — 72
Dale E. Sipe — 78
Vernon Township (Elect 2)
Mark A. Gwirtz — 78
Chad Niese — 70
SCHOOL BOARDS
Galion City Schools (Elect 2)
Michael E. Mateer — 758
Melissa J. Miller — 893
Galion City Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)
No valid petition filed
Crestline Exempted Schools (Elect 3)
Robyn L. Almanson — 407
Kevin J. Sipes — 377
No valid petition filed
Colonel Crawford Local Schools (Elect 3)
Gordon E. Grove — 753
Margaret Hoyles — 814
Scott C. Rike — 849
Bucyrus City Schools (Elect 2)
Jenna Bollinger — 874
Candidate withrew
Bucyrus City Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)
Morgan R. Jones — 912
Buckeye Central Local Schools (Elect 3)
Lisa Aichholz — 572
Adam Dallas — 472
Christopher S. Martin — 535
Matthew Snyder — 368
Buckeye Central Local Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)
Michael J. Kalb — 666
Wynford Local Schools (Elect 3)
Kristie Chandler — 312
Debra J. Gifford — 373
Levi Hartschuh — 397
Brett M. Ridge — 452
Matthew T. Stahl — 652
Nicole S. Wolfe (Write-in) — 141
ISSUES
Jefferson Township Fire/EMS levy — For 127, Against 84