CRAWFORD COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS 2021


OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS • NOV. 15, 2021

CITY OF GALION

Mayor

Thomas M. O’Leary — 799

Law Director

Thomas N. Palmer — 656

E. Roberta Wade — 338

Auditor

Brian C. Saterfield — 876

City Council President

Carl W. Watt — 856

City Council, At-large (Elect 3)

Kara Ault — 651

Paula E. Durbin — 409

Thomas G. Fellner — 722

Jennifer Kuns (write-in) — 328

City Council, 1st Ward

Kenneth E. Bodkins, Sr. — 145

Chad T. Miller — 145

City Council, 2nd Ward

Richard Aaron Ivy — 152

City Council, 3rd Ward

Mike Richart — 142

City Council, 4th Ward

Carrie A. Zeger — 263

CITY OF BUCYRUS

Treasurer

Angela Miller (R) — 1,212

City Council President

Steven W. Pifer (D) — 441

Brian Seybert — 350

Jenny Vermillion (R) — 680

City Council, At-large (Elect 3)

Mark A. Makeever (R) — 1,052

Kevin S. Myers (R) — 969

Marc A. Shultz (No party) — 556

Daniel Wirebaugh (No party) — 758

City Council, 1st Ward

Brenton Potter (R) — 143

City Council, 2nd Ward

C. Aaron Sharrock (D) — 227

City Council, 3rd Ward

Bradly A. Seibert (No party) — 92

Terry L. Spiegel (R) — 368

Charles E. Stone (D) — 146

City Council, 4th Ward

Steven D. Young (No party) — 258

VILLAGE OF CRESTLINE

Village Council (Elect 4)

Cheryl Downey (R) — 351

Allen D. Laferty (D) — 206

Garrett Looney (R) — 350

Joy M. Miley (R) — 281

Beverly Payne (write-in) — 232

Mary Pierce-Broadwater (write-in) — 13

VILLAGE OF NORTH ROBINSON

Village Council (Elect 4)

John Agin — 26

Kimberly J. Brown — 27

Rick O. Reed — 26

Paula Rose — 24

VILLAGE OF NEW WASHINGTON

Village Council (Elect 4)

Gary L. Langjahr — 194

Craig Niese — 201

Matthew R. Weithman — 198

No valid petition filed

VILLAGE OF CHATFIELD

Village Council (Elect 4)

Michael Alonzo — 32

Charles M. Brose — 31

Donna Peterman — 28

No valid petition filed

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES

Polk Township (Elect 2)

Tom Ray — 118

Russell Sellman — 134

Jackson Township (Elect 2)

Lonny C. Parrella, Sr. — 30

Robert M. White — 23

Jefferson Township (Elect 2)

Richard Eichhorn — 175

Matthew W. Weber — 166

Whetstone Township (Elect 2)

Clay Ehmann — 253

Steve Jones — 285

Andrew B. Lohr — 332

Auburn Township (Elect 2)

Troy M. Adkins — 110

Zachary Alt — 117

Bucyrus Township (Elect 2)

Charles Grau — 161

J.D. Hord — 159

Chatfield Township (Elect 2)

Arnold E. Auck — 121

Richard A. Hanes — 150

Cranberry Township (Elect 2)

Denis Auck — 326

Timothy Hamman — 320

Dallas Township (Elect 2)

Timothy J. Frost — 80

William A. Wert — 72

Holmes Township (Elect 2)

Ron E. Miller — 187

Bill Scott — 202

Liberty Township (Elect 2)

Douglas R. Cramer — 168

Mark Schimpf — 182

Lykens Township (Elect 2)

Brian Shupp — 124

No valid petition filed

Sandusky Township (Elect 2)

Phillip C. Feik — 107

Jason Allan Long — 97

Texas Township (Elect 2)

Bryan K. Brause — 32

Steven J. Holman (Write-in) — 7

Tod Township (Elect 2)

Jeffrey S. Darby — 72

Dale E. Sipe — 78

Vernon Township (Elect 2)

Mark A. Gwirtz — 78

Chad Niese — 70

SCHOOL BOARDS

Galion City Schools (Elect 2)

Michael E. Mateer — 758

Melissa J. Miller — 893

Galion City Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)

No valid petition filed

Crestline Exempted Schools (Elect 3)

Robyn L. Almanson — 407

Kevin J. Sipes — 377

No valid petition filed

Colonel Crawford Local Schools (Elect 3)

Gordon E. Grove — 753

Margaret Hoyles — 814

Scott C. Rike — 849

Bucyrus City Schools (Elect 2)

Jenna Bollinger — 874

Candidate withrew

Bucyrus City Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)

Morgan R. Jones — 912

Buckeye Central Local Schools (Elect 3)

Lisa Aichholz — 572

Adam Dallas — 472

Christopher S. Martin — 535

Matthew Snyder — 368

Buckeye Central Local Schools Unexpired Term (Ends 12/31/2023)

Michael J. Kalb — 666

Wynford Local Schools (Elect 3)

Kristie Chandler — 312

Debra J. Gifford — 373

Levi Hartschuh — 397

Brett M. Ridge — 452

Matthew T. Stahl — 652

Nicole S. Wolfe (Write-in) — 141

ISSUES

Jefferson Township Fire/EMS levy — For 127, Against 84

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2021/11/web1_election-results-2.jpg
OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS • NOV. 15, 2021

Information provided by the Crawford County Board of Elections. Online at crawfordcountyohioboe.gov.

Information provided by the Crawford County Board of Elections. Online at crawfordcountyohioboe.gov.