NORTHMOR SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Northmor Elementary Honor

Fourth Nine Weeks

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s)

Kindergarten: Karlie Baldwin, Bria Barber, Elizabeth Brady, Carmen Bragg, Lucille Brown-Swiger, Ellie Carey, Brayden Cass, Ella Coudriet, Riley Eckert, Liesl Escue, Brooklyn Garverick, Colton Javens, Charlotte McRill, Noah Meadows, Kaleb Miller, Annabella O’Neal, Laura Osborn, Nori Ostrom, Ryann Rotter, Caleb Ruhl, Mykelti Sly, Henry Swinehart, Trent Tackett Jr., Korbyn Teynor, Nora Ullom, Raelynn Ullom, Kyndyl Walters, Jillian Welch.

First: Haleigh Cavanaugh, Kamry Chapman Kinsli Coots, Makayla Creasap, Dakota Frank, Braylen Fry, Harper Hill, Elyse Hinton, Kori Leonberger, Colden Losey, Avery Peterson, Rylee Ratcliff, Easton Risher, Taylor Sherman.

Second: Norah Borland, Celia Cramer, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Nolan Eickholt, Dallas Frank, Madison Garverick, Kerrstin Hanes, Morgan Howe, Addison Jarvis, Cami Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Lillian Litteral, Daniel Long, Maggie May, Kylee Meadows, Alexandria Miller, Marlee Miller, Sarah Osborn, Cayden Patterson, Kenady Ruth, Lorelai Sly, Kannon Street, Karson Teynor, Finn Wray, Carter Wright.

Third: Reece Beck, Evan Binkley, Titus Boronka, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Savannah Chapman, Yesenia Clapper, Brady Cooper, Maximus Eickenmeyer, Landon Frank, Emery Gompf, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Emma McCoy, Corbin McRill, Aubrianna Noe, Danika Obert, Owen Olmstead, Brianna Phillips, Tate Pollard, Isaiah Poteet, Payton Prince, Colton Randolph, Ryder Ratcliff, Isabelle Ruhl, Ethan Schiefer, Miriam Sippel, Abigail Smith, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Kendall Thomas, Deagon Ullom, Kellan Walters, Ashtyn Welch, Konnor Winand.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s)

Kindergarten: Lucas Albert, Remington Bays, Rayfe Blanton, Royce Blanton, Remington Bruner, Colton Calhoun, Addilyn Cowles, Carter Eickholt, Raylynn George, Brock Hill, Nova Johnson, Atley Kinsey, Kena Losey, Braelynn Lott, Rayvin Moore, Gavin Pickens, Mack Queen, Cassadi Ullom, Isabella Whitcomb, Camron Williamson.

First: Ryder Beck, Beckhem Bowie, Sophia Carter, Natalie Church-Linstedt, Hadley Cooper, Cora Cox, Braelynn Davis, Braelee Dodrill, Ethan Dye, Caleb Francisco, Aryana Jeffery, Isabella Jones, Nicholas Kanagy, Willow Keysor, Piper Kohls, Rielyn Lease, James McCabe, Kaleb Meadows, Brian Moaney, Luke Neumann, Braxton Pajot, Charleigh Payne, Victoria Powell, Kassidy Saylor, Marisela Solano, Isabelle Sumner, Bryson Swank, Benjamin Taylor, Madison Thoman, Henry Thomas, Kenton Wagner, Kevin Waters, Tyco Wilcox.

Second: Sam Baldinger, Daniel Baldwin, James Beireis, Brayden Belcher, Preston Brown, Gwen Clark, Gabriella Cross, Sophia Davis, Jacob Diehl, Elly Fields, Sophia Flynn, Samuel Foor, Chase Good, Dezerea Hamm, Skylar Hanning, Dominick Hobson, Preston Hunt, Annabelle Jenkins, Preston Keddie, Landyn Lasser, Alexis McClain, Macie McClain, Brionna Nakoff, Tyler Postle, Madilynn Poteet, Ivy Powell, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Vanessa Radel, Bryce Roberson, Aniston Sexton, Maxwell Smith, Bella Steele, Maezen Swango, Riley-Ann Thacker, Johnathan Uldrich.

Third: Randi Beck, Brooklyn Black, Frank Boner, Lilah Bowen, Kaydence Buhler, Adelynn Burgess, Tristan Casto, Ford Dewalt, Eli Dixon, Ronan Little, Stevie Long, Taylor Long, Jacob Martin, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Aiden Moyer, Isaac Neumann, Gabriel Orth, Karmyn Prosser, Kamryn Rosella, Jacob Schultz, Addison Smith, Ava Telford, Kaylee Vancooney, Paul Vancooney, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Addison Whited, Andrew Witherell, Galen Wright, Cleo Young.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Jack Dean, Megan Escue, Finn Fesler, Kathryn Naylor, Dean Sautter, Katherine Snider, Aleigha Tramontana, Owen Wilcox, Jackson Wright.

Fifth: Brendan Barber, Brody Beck, Brad Bowlin, Laynae Carter, Jaxon Clark, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Austin Krabill, Nolan Miller, David Neumann, Nash Ponko, Sydni Setser, Isabella Smith, Kayla Young.

Sixth: Sarah Ambrose, Anna Armrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Delaney Carver, Mary Dean, Fletcher Gompf, Abigail Hinty, Olivia Levering, Vinton Naylor, Johnna Tolley, Kallie Wright, Brady Yaussy.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Brylenn Bartolomea, Greyson Benner, Madden Binnix, Josiah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Ellie Brown, Janey Creswell, Isabella Franks, Paisley Fulk, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Reagan Long, Tessa Miley, Olivia Perdue, Matthew Ruhl, Steven Schiefer, Jack Shireman, Madelynn Smith, Leighanna Waters, Sebastian White.

Fifth: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Kylie Baldwin, Logan Bishop, Peter Boronka, Gabby Brinkman, Brady Chapman, Natori Clevenger, Gavin Fiest, Michelle Harris, Olivia Hill, Mikey Javens, Veronica Kanagy, Tristin Keddie, Gavin Lease, Andrew Martin, Lane May, Mason McBride, Jaxon McClain, Evan McCoy, Sunney Murphy, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Pope, Kaylee Prince, Sawyer Roose, Hailey Stuff, Lynnlee Weaver, Aubrie Welch, Jackson Welch, Raegan Welch, Isabella White.

Sixth: Maddie Abrams, Rodney Acord, Collin Beck, Landon Bishop, Ben Burgess, Mackenzie Card, Chloe Cooper, Kaiden Foor, Bryson Garris, Jayden Hall, Kimberly Harris, Ethan Hinton, Haiden Kohls, Tanner Miley, Brooklyn Miller, Macie Miller, Saleen Miller, Faith Mullins, Elijah Neumann, Mia Orth, Natalie Peterson, Charles “Jon” Prelipp, Katy Repp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Madi See, Anthony Sheibe, Colton Sterritt, Tucker Strobel, Claire Tackett, Shawn Walker, Ava Walters, Macie Witherell.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Whitney Baker, Maleah Blevins, Lauren Bowdre, Alyssa Brown, Jacob Coudriet, Isabell Dallman, Allison McGlothlin, Bobby Singh, Lily Thomas, Maddilynn VanWay.

Fifth: Hannah Ambrose, Kylie Baldwin, Brad Bowlin, Gabby Brinkman, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Leah Drago, Mikey Javens, Lane May, Sunny Murphy, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince.

Sixth: Brevyn Baker, Nichole Boothe, Chael McGlothlin, Destiny Pelfrey, Nevaeh Stewart, Xander Thacker, Carter Thomas.

Northmor Junior High, Honor Roll

Fourth Nine Weeks

7th Grade All A’s: Lyla Bishop, Ryann Brinkman, Carson Campbell, Kyran Hile, Dylan Normant, Camden Workman.

7th Grade A/B: Sarah Abrams, Jack Albert, Ethan Amens, Bryson Baker, Luke Benner, Owen Cass, Shelby Cooper, Andi Cramer, Eli Fissell, Kendall Fulk, Veronica Grace, Mason Johnson, Kyle Knight, Allyson, Olmstead, Kyle Pope, Kelcie Smith, Conner Stockdale, Aria Wright.

8th Grade All A’s: Nicholas Armrose, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Maizy Brinkman, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Bodden Landin, Breanna Lott, Madison May, Cade Miracle, William Naylor, Austin Radel, William Sears, Reagan See, Makayla Sutton, Maya Trainer, Aerionna Walker, Jaxson Wenger, Brianna York, Reagan Zeger.

8th Grade A/B: Briez Abrams, Cheyenne Arnett, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, Maria Casto, Audry DeWalt, Cameron Goldbach, Parker Harbolt, Brenna Headley, Alithea Holloway, Chevelle Jones, Dalton King, Kaitlyn Kissling, Emily Littleton, Ryan Lowery, Mila McRill, Macy Miller, Nevaeh Moyer, Ava Pernia, Billy Prince, Blake Schwarz, Alexis See, Kathleen Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Owen Yunker.

Northmor High School, Honor Roll

9th Grade All A’s: Grant Bentley, Isaac Black, Maggie Brewer, Paul Cramer, Kathryn Dean, Mia Fidler, Kyla Gladman, Madisen hale, Katherine Holloway, Hannah Kanagy, Brooklyn Kissling, Jillian Mariotti, Saje Miley, Morgan Randolph, Caleb Schnuerer, Allison Sheriff, Emma Smith, Alisah Williams.

9th Grade A/B: Alivia Blanton, Cooper Brown, Emily Cantrell, Brooklyn Dennison, Ryan Diehl, Raelyn Fulk, Alexa Gillam, Elijah Goding, Drew Hammond, Griffin Healea, Chloey Keen, Bryson Keirns, Nathan Krabill Ryan Lehman, Mia Marshall, Caiden Martinez, Logan McCown, Kelbie McDonald, Megan Mills, Zoe Montague, Shawn Offerle, Parker Repp, Madison Simpson, Nora Stewart, Andrea Taylor, Miguel Walters, Sidney Wilcox, Jamie Wilson, Justin Wooddell.

10th Grade All A’s: Jeremiah Adams, Kylee Bilancini, Kazden Blevins, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Anna Erlsten, Olivia Finfgeld, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Sydney Kelley Tristen Parrish, Arowen Rettig, Silus Rettig, McKenna VanDyke, Emily Zeger.

10th Grade A/B: Keirsten Barney, Bryce Bishop, Anthony Bond, Abbigail Booher, Taylor Cantrell, Abby Conant, Liliana Drago, Autumn Driscoll, Allen Gray, Braelyn Ingles, Amanda Kincaid, Wylan Marteney, Hailey Pollard, Toby Pryor, Dillon Smith, Chance Stoney, Benjamin Szulewski, Lucas Weaver, Lexi Wisenbarger, Nathan Wright.

11th Grade All A’s: Kaytlyn Barney, Camden Broadhead, Rachael Ervin, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Gavin Whited, Griffin Workman.

11th Grade A/B: Andrew Armrose, Kahlan Ball, Graesin Cass, Timothy Diehl, Haley Dille, Gracie Lilly, Trenton Ramos, Alexis Wenger, Riley Yunker.

12th Grade All A’s: Jesse Blasberg, Meagan Everly, Austin Hammond, Kendra Harvey, Maleah Houghtby, Megan McGlothlin, Zoe Parrott, Gage Presley, Emma Turner, Morgan Wiseman, Kristie Wright.

12th Grade A/B: Kaitlyn Blunk, Joycieanna Cooper, Emilie Drumm, Kylee Fout, Olivia Goodson, Nataliee Goulding, Julia Kanagy, Andrew Moore.