MOUNT GILEAD SCHOOLS HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


FOURTH NINE WEEKS

FIRST GRADE (All A’s)

Alliah Baisden, Jonathan Blumfield, Raeme Burton, Brylie Carroll, Brantley Carwell, Paxton Colegrove, Sydnei Cothern, William Drake, Mason Eckard, Jacqueline Edwards, Bentley Emch, Marlee Farrell, Ryder Fleming, Connor Grimm, Jaxson Hicks, Addison Hitchman, Rayna Irwin, Veronica Koebel, Elijah Lee, Harper McClelland, Alaina Miller, Kairi Powell, Lucas Rausch, Eli Shotwell, Madilyn Snyder, Peyton Snyder, Tyson Young

FIRST GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Duke Davis, Lee Fletcher, Emma Holt, Grant Keeve, Josh Kirk, Matthew Pettigrew, Avery Robinson, Bo Tobin, Wesley Truax, Harley Webb, Silah Welch, Savannah Wheeler

SECOND GRADE (All A’s)

Savannah Alexander, Aleeah Brake, JaLayne Brekhus, Zayla Brown, Lane Fletcher, Daniel Forquer, Avery Gaitten, Amy Galloway, Benjamin Griffith, Hudson Hand, Brandon Hawk, Emilee Hoffmaster, Abigail Lakey, Emma Marquis, Hudson Martin, Allyssa Pieerce, Garrett Reeve, Landon Richards, Jazzmine Simpson, Norah Walters, Merrick Ward

SECOND GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Connor Antczak, Zarek Bailey, Braylen Carwell, Bennett Coniglio, Madelynn Dailey, Livy Everson, Mia Kinter, Brogin Large, Bristol Lawyer, Destiny Lister, Wesley Mahaffey, Skyler Martinez, Logan McCarty, Brylee Mooney, Karter Nettle, Layla Nobles, Tyler Persinger, Trinity Robinson, Clay Romshak, Catherine Shotwell, Adison Skatzes, Lorin Skipworth, Braxtien Strubhar, Skyler Sutherland, Nolan Tobin, Lane Webb

THIRD GRADE (All A’s)

Rosalyn Anderson, Fernando Aritz, Abbigail Ballard, Cameron Beaver, Emmilynne Beltz, Ava Bennett, Bentley Bierce, Eli Bowersox, Adylynn Brown, Miles Burke, Ava Carlson, Hayden Combs, Dawson Davis, Richard Edwards, Parker Grimm, Annaylnn Hagans, Peyton Hayes, Cali Holt, Ava Hudson, Jackson Keever, Bailee Kleman, Jillian LaRoche, Valerie Mounts, Jayce Overmyer, Owen Pangborn, Trinity Parrish, Alex Pauley, Leah Pruden, Sierra Reed, Chloe Sergent, Owen Sellers, Xaiden Shaw, Victoria Shotwell, Cooper Swint, Lorelai Turner, Ada Unterreiner, Abigale Williams, Ellie Williams, Dalton Wilt, Adilynn Truax

THIRD GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Avery Abdon, Carolyn Barr, Aiden Bowersmith, Gabriella Braughton, Quintion Burtin, Isabella Buzzard, Kaiden Caldwell, Brooklyn Curtis, Elena Dale, James Gillum, Faith Hunley, Zoey Jenkins, Selena Jones, William Mattix, Sophia McKay, Ryan Moore, Jordan Partlow, Maille Rayburn, Layla Rizor, Kirk Sayers, Maia Saylor, John Schaad, Brody Sergent, Brayden Sharp, Cayden Smith, Ezekiel Supplee, Braden Williams

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s)

Renny Arndt, Addie Baisden-Napper, Charlie Brannon, Livie Brannon, Lilly Carey, Camden Castricone, Alannah Courtad, Griffin Evans, Kaylen Hecht, Alexis Klemann, Evie Loft, Lily Martin, Taylor Reeve, Makayla Williams, Brock Zerman

FOURTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Lexi Abrams, Health Barnum, Camri Bartlett, Carissa Beard, Thomas Bowman, McKenlee Bump, Anabelle Coniglio, Lacey Frost, Garrett Hendrickson, Levi Johnson, Arionna Kauderer, Victor Koebel, Payton Love, Nick Manely, Elian Martinez, Aryan Morrow, Landon Mosher, Emerson Petry, Kylee Poffenbaugh, Maya Rivers, Connor Robinson, Jaylynn Sherman-Russell

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s)

Darby Allen, Henry Bartlett, Bailey Bault, Lily Billups, Ava Charles, Nevaeh Crow, Gabriela Cuevas, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Hudsen Goodrich, Alora Hammer, Marshall Hand, Gwen Hershner, Haedyn Hughes, Evan Irons, Myleigh Kinter, Brenna Leonhard, Hannah Lett, Avery McClelland, Scarlet Oaklief, Emma Osborne, Braylin Romshak, Nicole Staley, Megan Webb, Alix Wehr, Kylee Whipple, Elijah Wolfe

FIFTH GRADE (All A’s & B’s)

Caleb Beaver, Max Bulkowski, Memphis Clapper, Logan Cobb, Rigley Coniglio, Christopher Conley, Lilly Darst, Ryan Douglas, Reyna Esparza, Mia Fleming, Brycen Gabriel, Joelleyn George, Zane Grandstaff, Ashley Green-Lippencott, Airyonna Harding, Jamisen Hardwick, Andrew Holden, Aiden Keller, Caden Lewis, Avery Martin, Emily Mayfield, Taylor McCarty, Tyler Miller, Amelia Newson, Collin Nunn, Quillan Rocks, Grayson Smith, Jocelynn Thornton, Alina VanHorn, Kolton White, Abby Woody

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Alex Beard, Roc Castricone, Nikhil Coder, Shadlynn Conley, Taelan Davis, Sambou Doucoure, Kyla Eubanks, Jayden Fisher, Abigail Griffith, Zenner Hull, Brooke Jagger, Avery Johnson, Allison Jones, Grant LaRoche, Wyatt Long, Nate Meier, Sophia Mosher, Breven Nelson, Cooper Nelson, Thomas Pickett, Kylie Rigdon, Shelby Robinson, Rowan Shaw, Evan Shoffner, Kaden St. Clair, Kenlee Trainer, Ethan Turner, Kasen Wallace

SIXTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Madelyn Ammerman, Aubrey Bailey, Gage Bowersmith, Melody Bowersox, Elias Bulkowski, Larissa Coleman, Crystal Damron, Kailyn Dillon, Aiden Grandstaff, Brylie Hall, Kamryn Harris, Landen Hayes, Mason Hester, Autumn Howell, Zackary Martino, Leland McKenzie, Melissa Moore, Quintin Pierce, Brent Robson, Addison Rogers, Boe Sayers, Trinity Snow-Keller, Liam Stalnaker, Savanah Whittaker,

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 – 4.0)

Alyssa Anton, Lindsey Ayers, Gage Baker, Carson Barnum, Porter Beck, Evan Bowersmith, Hayleigh Brown, Brooklyn Davis, Crisma Esparza, Alexis Fox, Cole Fricke, Alijah Hardy, Nolan Hershner, Owen Hershner, Mason Hughes, Cassady Irwin, Shalynn Irwin, Abigail Leonhard, Briana Martinez, Griffin McClelland, Cody Meimer, Kendall Neal, Abram Newson, Brogan Pfleiderer, Danielle Pohlkotte, Shyla Pruden, Madelyn Robbins, Erick Robson, Gauge Shipman, Ryan Sipes, Baylee Snyder, Hayden Somerlot, Ethan Thompson, Erianna Tollett, Camryn Travis

SEVENTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 – 3.59)

Garret Baldwin, Gunner Becker, Lillian Chafin, Peyton Clark, Alexis Gibson, Jazmine Kennedy, Christian Kneipp, Olesia Looker, Trinton McCarty, Katie Oliver, Keegen Petry, Lane Robinson, Ruby Rubio, Madalynn Shonk, Hunter Spears, Morgan Staley, Connor Street, Jaxon Tinch, Nate Tobin, Sammy Wallis, Lillian Ward, A’Lesha White, Brooklynn White

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL (3.6 -4.0)

Robert Ammerman, Ava Baker, Will Baker, Joey Baldwin, Adeline Bartlett, Megan Beck, Alexis Calsmer, Riley Cardwell, Jillian Clark, Anthony Copen, Natalie Jagger, Jaylyn Jones, Jillian Jones, Gavin Keller, Kaydence McKenzie, Hayden Pangborn, Darrian Rollison, Jakob Smith, Jacey Snelling, Kimberly Staley, Ryan Swalley, Allanah Swank, Carson Trainer, Cameron Vickers, Natalie Waugh, Faith White, Savannah Wilt

EIGHTH GRADE MERIT ROLL (3.0 -3.59)

Lia Alexander, Colton Beck, Dakota Brocklesby, Luke Butterman, Gavan Davis, Rowan Fitzpatick, Aiden French, Eliot Jones, Kate Kelty, Cooper Kidwell, Logan Klemann, Crimson Lawrence, Olivia Long, Christian McElroy, Jon Miller, Aiden Moore, Carson Mowery, Haley Pfeifer, Trinity Schrote, Sebastian Shomber, Brooklynn Smith

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Mason Barnum, Darbie Dillon, Khloe Gifford, Kylie Linnabary, Emily Mattix, Hunter Meimer, Greer Simpson, Gavin Stubhar, Natalie Tobin

SOPHOMORES (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Matthew Bland, Sicily Carrick, Jayce Decker, Madilyn Elson, Nicholas Garvey, Carter Goodrich, Abigail Kincaid, Grace Mowery, Briley Pfleiderer, Jacob Seitz, Graham Sherbourne, Grace Shipman, Abram Shonk, Steven Street, Addison VanTilburg, Karley Wallace, Logan Welsh

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Colson Chapman, Asia Jones, Mary Kelty, Raven Morrison, Roger Seitter, Cade Smith, Shelby Thatcher, Briana Zeger

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Shellie Arp, Tyler Arthur, Mary Gladman, Jonathan Robles, Jasmine Sloulin, Abbie VanHouten

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Hunter Becker, MiKenzee Clapper, Patricia Conley, Kyan Daivs, Travis Fox, Hailey Fuller, Collin Gabriel, Kamry Grandstaff, Daniel Jones, Levi Lawhon, Keana Littell, Grace Mosher, Damian Rollison, Mitchell Sayers, Gabriel Simpson, Kyle St. Clair

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Cristian Aguirre, Alexis Baldwin, James Chafin, Rebeka Clark, Robert Copeland, Garrett George, Aspen Hatfield, Owen High, Maddison Hursey, Haydan Ingle, Olivia Kissling, Hailey Krinn, Tyler Marriott, Taylor Ottman, Sean Walters, Luke Young, Ryley Young

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Glen Butterman, Keri-Jo Copeland, Logan Dillon, Ella Fraizer, Kayleigh George, Jennifer Kirk, Garrett Lamb-Hart, Riley McCoy, Grace Meier, Caden Mosher, Garrett Scott, Mackenzie Sidders, Rebecca Staley, Madison Swalley, Charity Walters, Bailee Williams

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distrinction

Jarrett Acker, Logan Bailey, Jaiden Bickerstaff, Hayli Harris, Colten High, Devon Hill, Austin Ingle, Kylie Irwin, Jesus Martinez Castaneda, Darren Mounts, Javan Parker, Kylee Satterfield, Selia Shipman, Joshua Sullivan, Mackayla Tyler

FRESHMEN (4.0+)

Superintendent’s Academic Honor Roll

Parker Bartlett, Joshua Davis, Emmah Hull, Maria Martinez Castaneda, Emma McDonald, Wyatt Mowry, Aubrey Thomas

SOPHOMORES (4.0+)

Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Samuel Baer, Cole Hershner, Kyndra Irwin, Carter Kennon, Ashleah Levings, Adriana Lyons, Candace Millisor, Judah Reid, Alaina VanHorn, Kassandra Webb, Benjamin Whitt

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Moriah Brooke, Annalese Casto, Meghan Clapper, Taylor Hashman, Kortney James, Ethan Kemp, Mason Kidwell, Troy Likens, Anna Marocco, Michaela McGill, Tyler McKinney, Molly Murphy, Taylor Robinson, Michael Snopik

SENIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Owen Blanton, Sarah Cooper, Emily Hanft, Jackson Huffer, Isabelle Hurtado, Allison Johnson, Dylon Jones, Tyler Knight, Gwendolyn Long, Emarah Miller, Olivia Millisor, Jaclyn Morehart, Nathan Parsons, Kaitlynn Pfeifer, Braelyn Pfleiderer, Brett Shipman, Caleb Sidders, Logan Trimmer, Andrew Williamson

REMOTE LEARNING

SENIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Haley Cross, Kylie Irwin, Bryce Large, Maria Rubio

JUNIORS (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Bobby Guy, Christina Hart, Wesley Osborne

SOPHOMORES (3.0 -3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Haiden Ramsier

FRESHMEN (3.0 – 3.4)

Academic Merit Roll

Shelba Fisher, Chris Schreck, Nathan Smith, Bryce Zeger

SENIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

McKenzie Andrews, Taylor Ball, Landon Hanahan, Layne Stark, Tiffany Swick

JUNIORS (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

McKennah Bump, Seamus Walsh

SOPHOMORES (3.5 – 3.99) Award of Academic Distinction

Victoria Brewer, Alyson Wolford

FRESHMEN (3.5 – 3.99)

Award of Academic Distinction

Reza Benson, Quade Harris, Wyatt Irwin

SENIORS (4.0+)

Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Logan Ervin, Hailee Fields, Brandee Harwell

JUNIORS (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Isaiah Fisher, Jason Lin, Nancy Lin, Taylor Nelson, Kassidy Noble

SOPHOMORES (4.0+) Superintendent’s

Academic Honor Roll

Madison Hack, Sydnie Salisbury, Jillian West-Johnston