Northmor Elementary School honor rolls


NORTHMOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s)

Kindergarten: Beckhem Bowie, Danni Cadle, Haleigh Cavanaugh, Kamry Chapman, Hadley Cooper, Kinsli Coots, Cecilia Cortez, Cora Cox, Makayla Creasap, Braelee Dodrill, Ethan Dye, Caleb Francisco, Dakota Frank, Braylen Fry, Evelyn Gunsalus, Samantha Hazlewood, Harper Hill, Elyse Hinton, Aryana Jeffery, Isabella Jones, Nicholas Kanagy, Ellina Keller, Piper Kohls, Rielyn Lease, James McCabe, Kaleb Meadows, Makenna Murphy, Luke Neumann, Charleigh Payne, Cassidy Perkins, Avery Peterson, Easton Risher, Raylon Shirley, Dean Sterrett, Henry Thomas, Arabelle Thompson, Kevin Waters.

First: Celia Cramer, Morgan Howe, Tristin Kohls, Maggie May, Karson Teynor.

Second: Randi Beck, Reece Beck, Kaydence Buhler, Alivea Campbell, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Landon Frank, Emery Gompf, Taylor Long, Jacob Martin, Emma McCoy, Isaac Neumann, Brianna Phillips, Tate Pollard, Colton Randolph, Isabelle Ruhl, Abigail Smith, Bryn Sterrett, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Ava Telford, Kendall Thomas, Deagon Ullom, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Kellan Walters, Konnor Winand, Cleo Young.

Third: Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Josiah Blevins, Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Carly Bragg, Alyssa Brown, Ellie Brown, Shealynn Clark, Janey Creswell, Finn Fesler, Paisley Fulk, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Dalton Lewis, Reagan Long, Tessa Miley, Dream Mills, Kathryn Naylor, Addin Perry, Jason Risher, Dean Sautter, Josie Smith, Madelynn Smith, Katherine Snider, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Maddilynn Van Way, Leighanna Waters, Sebastian White, Owen Wilcox, Jackson Wright.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s)

Kindergarten: Lane Albert, Mia Alvarado, Dakota Ash, Ryder Beck, Anastasia Bowen, McKinley Card, Sophia Carter, Natalie Church-Linstedt, Braelynn Davis, Anjella Desmarais, Brock Hill, Micah Jordan, Zoey Justus, Nicholas Kanagy, Nickolas Lewis-Reynolds, Noah Meadows, Braxton Pajot, Michael Pasquale III, Chase Pickering, Kassidy Saylor, Isabelle Sumner, Bryson Swank, Benjamin Taylor, Bentley Walker, Gavin Walters, Wren Wenell, Beau Zeger.

First: Sam Baldinger, Brayden Belcher, Carlee Blankenship, Vidia Carns-Darr, Cian Cavanaugh, Gwen Clark, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Gabriella Cross, Sophia Davis, Brianna Dean, Nolan Eickholt, Elly Fields, Sophia Flynn, Dallas Frank, Madison Garverick, Chase Good, Kerrstin Hanes, Annabelle Jenkins, Preston Keddie, Cami Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Landyn Lasser, Lillian Litteral, Daniel Long, Bayleigh Lott, Kylee Meadows, Marlee Miller, Sutton Miller, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Cayden Patterson, Tyler Postle, Madilynn Poteet, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Vanessa Radel, Sadie Remy, Alana Rice, Bryce Roberson, Amelia Rowalt, Kenady Ruth, Harrison Saylor, Aniston Sexton, Conner Shaw, Lorelai Sly, Kannon Street, Riley-Ann Thacker, Finn Wray, Carter Wright.

Second: Brooklynn Black, Frank Boner, Lilah Bowen, Adelynn Burgess, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Benjamin Desmarais, Ford Dewalt, Maximus Eickemeyer, Quinton Leavens, Ronan Little, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Corbin McRill, Natalie Mitchell, Aiden Moyer, Danika Obert, Owen Olmstead, Faith Orewiler, Andrew Pelfrey, Henry Perkins, Isaiah Poteet, Payton Prince, Ryder Ratcliff, Aaron Reyes, Ethan Schiefer, Liam Seibert, Miriam Sippel, Braelyn Tolle, Kaylee Vancooney, Alex Watkins, Ashtyn Welch, Amyah Welshan, Addison Whited.

Third: Whitney Baker, Brylenn Bartolomea, Greyson Benner, Jacob Coudriet, Isabell Dallman, Jack Dean, Megan Escue, Bacilio Gaddis, Scott Lambert, Zoey LaRue, Allison McGlothlin, Cash Meadows, Joseph Mooney, Jaycie Mullins, Kiegon Neal, Addilynn Padgett, Olivia Perdue, Taylor Pickering, Case Queen, Kendra Randolph, Matthew Ruhl, Steven Schiefer, Fallon Shepherd, Bobby Singh, Peyton Snyder, Belladonna Threadgill, Josh Tuttle, Violet Wade, Carter Watkins, Bryce Wellman, Alice-Hazel Zellner.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Brendan Barber, Destiny Castle, Jaxon McClain, David Neumann, Nash Ponko, Sawyer Roose Aubrie Welch.

Fifth: Anna Armrose, Jaxon Bechtler, Bryson Garris, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abiail Hinty, Macie Miller, Vinton Naylor, Kallie Wright, Brady Yaussy.

Sixth: Sarah Abrams, JD Albert, Lyla Bishop, Annabelle Booher, Ryann Brinkman, Kyran Hile, Jackson Keller, Kate Lehman, Dylan Normant, Cami Workman, Aria Wright.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Brody Beck, Peter Boronka, Brad Bowlin, Gabby Brinkman, Laynae Carter, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Leah Drago, Gavin Fiest, Olivia Hill, Tristin Keddie, Austin Krabill, Hollie Mattix, Lane May, Nolan Miller, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince, Isabella Smith, Hailey Stuff, Emerie Ziegelhofer.

Fifth: Sarah Ambrose, Delaney Carver, Eathon Criss, Mary Dean, Natalee Eichorn, Nye Escue, Max Keller, Kasey Kincaid, Olivia Levering, Tanner Miley, Karter Payne, Charles (Jon) Prelipp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Johnna Tolley, Ava Walters, Macie Witherell.

Sixth: Brooksten Beck, Trevor Black, Billy Bowlin, Brady Carr, Shelby Cooper, Dane Creswell, Garrett Deisch, Kendal Fulk, Audrey Hammond, Ally Olmstead, Kelcie Smith.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s, w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth: Kylie Baldwin, Aaliyah Boyd, Michelle Harris, Jocelyn Kegley, Delaney Landin, Gavin Lease, Presley Lilly, Andrew Martin, Avigal Thompson, Alex Threadgill, Raegan Welch, Kayla Young.

Fifth: Maddie Abrams, Collin Beck, Ben Burgess, Ava Gaytan, Kirsten Honaker, Sophia Jacobs, Saleen Miller, Elijah Neumann, Natalie Peterson, Nalia Sackman.

Sixth: Ethan Amens, Ava Arnett, Luke Benner, Avery Blanton, Evan Bowersmith, Trevor Brubaker, Evelyn Cadle, Andi Cramer, Veronica Grace, Jacob Kalb, Maziah Sellers, Nevaeh Stockdale, Jillian Zeger.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2020/02/web1_word-honor-roll-text-chalk-260nw-571693309.jpg