NORTHMOR HONOR, MERIT ROLLS


Fourth Nine Weeks

Northmor Elementary Honor

Golden Knight Award (All 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Brayden Belcher, Preston Brown, Vidia Carns-Darr, Gwendolyn Clark, Celia Cramer, Eli Cramer, Finn Cramer, Sophia Davis, Brianna Dean, Jacob Diehl, Elly Fields, Frank Dallas, Madison Garverick, Kerrstin Hanes, Morgan Howe, Annabelle Jenkins, Preston Keddie, Camille Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Landyn Lasser, Lillian Litteral, Bayleigh Lott, Maggie May, Kylee Meadows, Marlee Miller, Sarah Osborn, Cayden Patterson, Tyler Postle, Kenny Queen, Amelia Rowalt, Kenady Ruth, Harrison Saylor, Lorelai Sly, Kannon Street, Karson Teynor, Atticus Finn Wray, Carter Wright.

First: Randi Beck, Kaydence Buhler, Landon Frank, Emma McCoy, Isaac Neumann, Henry Perkins, Tate Pollard, Isaiah Poteet, Colton Randolph, Isabelle Ruhl, Miriam Sippel, Abigail Smith, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Konnor Winand.

Second: Whitney Baker, Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Josiah Blevins, Maleah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Carly Bragg, Ellie Brown, Janey Creswell, John (Jack) Dean, Megan Escue, Finn Fesler, Brody Gray, Liam Howe, Tessa Miley, Jaycie Mullins, Kendra Randolph, Jason Risher, Matthew Ruhl, Dean Sautter, Madelynn Smith, Katherine Snider, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Belladonna Threadgill, Leighanna Waters, Owen Wilcox, Jackson Wright.

Third: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Peter Boronka, Gabrielle Brinkman, Laynae Carter, Destiny Castle, Brady Chapman, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gabriela Cuevas, Olivia Hill, Tristin Keddie, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landin, Presley Lilly, Hollie Mattix, Lane May, Evan McCoy, David Neumann, Nash Ponko, Starla Postle, Sawyer Roose, Sydni Setser, Isabella Smith, Hailey Stuff, Aubrie Welch, Raegan Welch, Kayla Young.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s) K-3:

Kindergarten: Sam Baldinger, James Beireis, Cian Cavanaugh, Sofia Colon, Sophia Flynn, Dezerea Hamm, Jaclynn Keen, Daniel Long, Austin Marcum, Alexis McClain, Macie McClain, Sutton Miller, Brionna Nakoff, Madilynn Poteet, Payton Qualls, Aniston Sexton, Maezen Swango, Johnathan Uldrich.

First: Abbigail Ballard, Reece Beck, Brooklyn Black, Titus Boronka, Lilah Bowen, Annika Burchett, Adelynn Burgess, Chloe Cass, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Ethan Coverdale-Wright, Maximus Eichemeyer, Max Eichorn, Katelynn Frost, Emery Gompf, Taylor Long, Jacob Martin, Payton McCoy, Natalie Mitchell, Aiden Moyer, Aubrianna Noe, Danika Obert, Andrew Pelfrey, Brianna Phillips, Ryder Ratcliff, Ethan Schiefer, Bryn Sterrett, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Ava Telford, Kendall Thomas, Annabelle Thompson, Kellan Walters, Alex Watkins, Ashtyn Welch, Amyah Welshans, Addison Whited, Galen Wright, Cleo Young.

Second: Greyson Benner, Alyssa Brown, Jacob Coudriet, Isabell Dallman, Paisley Fulk, Bacilio Gaddis, Doryin Hanes, Reba Kinder, Lilyana Lewis, Reagan Long, Cash Meadows, Dream Mills, Kathryn Naylor, Addilynn Padgett, Olivia Perdue, Addin Perry, Taylor Pickering, Case Queen, Sean Rentz, Steven Schiefer, Fallon Shepherd, Bobby Singh, Josie Smith, Peyton Snyder, Joshua Tuttle, Maddi Van Way, Violet Wade, Sebastian White, Emily Williams, Alexis Wykoff.

Third: Kylie Baldwin, Brendan Barber, Bradley Bowlin, Aaliyah Boyd, Isabella Cavanaugh, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Lillyan Davis, Leah Drago, Elizabeth Ficken, Alexis Gallagher, Luke Gallagher, Michelle Harris, Ryliee Hobson, Karissa Jackson, Micheal Javens, Veronica Kanagy, Xavier Kegley, Lilly Kerce, Gavin Lease, Andrew Martin, Jaxon McClain, Nolan Miller, Jaylynn Patterson, Brennan Payne, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Pope, Kaylee Prince, Luke Remy, Avigal Thompson, Shawn Thompson, Lynnlee Weaver, Syrus Webb, Jackson Welch, Isabella White.

All Honors-(All A’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Anna Armrose, Mary Dean, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Kirsten Honaker, Vinton Naylor.

Fifth: Lyla Bishop, Kyran Hile, Camden Workman.

Sixth: Briez Abrams, Nicholas Armrose, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Alithea Hollowary, Alana Johnson, Bodden Landin, Ryan Lowry, Madison May, Katelyn Miley, William Naylor, Kaeson Ratcliff, William Sears, Alexis See, Reagan See, Maya Trainer, Aerionna Walker, Jaxson Wenger, Owen Yunker, Reagan Zeger.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Jaxon Bechtler, Nye Escue, Maxwell Keller, Kasey Kincaid, Macie Miller, Charles (Jon) Prelipp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Nalia Sackman, Haylee Walker, Ava Walters, Kallie Wright.

Fifth: Bryson Baker, Ryann Brinkman, Eli Fissell, Kate Lehman, Dylan Normant, Ally Olmstead.

Sixth: Cheyenne Arnett, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, Parker Benner, Maizy Brinkman, Willow Faulkner, Cameron Goldbach, Brenna Headley, Mykenzi Hobson, Chevelle Jones, Kaitlyn Kissling, Emily Litleton, Breanna Lott, Madalyn Mattix, Macy Miller, Nevaeh Moyer, Kaydence Payne, Cole Perkins, Ava Pernia, Billy Prince, Charles Sipple, Kathleen Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Makayla Sutton, Brianne York.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s) 4-6:

Fourth: Bryson Garris, Olivia Levering, Saleen Miller, Katy Repp, Anthony Scheibe, Brady Yaussy. Fifth: Billy Bowlin, Trevor Brubaker, Owen Cass, Kelcie Smith. Sixth: Kadence Arndt, Whitnee Duncan, Douglas Garris, Tristan Hammond, Parker Harbolt, Isaac Kincaid, Blake Schwarz, Marcus Walters, Patti Wenger, Aiden Yeater.

Northmor Junior High

Honor Roll

7th Grade All A’s:

Alivia Blanton, Maggie Brewer, Mia Fidler, Katherine Holloway, Ryan Lehman, Jillian Mariotti, Caiden Martinez, Megan Mills, Allison Sheriff, Emma Smith, Alisah Williams. 7th Grade A/B: Alexander Benarth, Grant Bentley, Isaac Black, Cooper Brown, Landon Campbell, Lusey Cass, Logan Caudill, Paul Cramer, Isabel Crowder, Kathryn Dean, Ryan Diehl, Raelyn Fulk, Nevaeh Gallagher, Alexa Gillam, Kyla Gladman, Elijah Goding, Kinsey Hale, Madisen Hale, Drew Hammond, Griffin Healea, Autumn Holmes, Chloey Keen, Bryson Keirns, Madisyn Kiener, Brooklyn Kissling, Nathan Krabill, Logan McCown, Kelbie McDonald, Saje Miley, Bayla Miller, Zoe Montague, Parker Repp, Aydan Reyes, Sidney Wilcox.

8th Grade All A’s:

Jeremiah Adams, Keirsten Barney, Kylee Bilancini, Madelyn Blunk, Abby Conant, Autumn Driscoll, Fayth Gallagher, Braelyn Ingles, Lauren Johnson, Riley Johnson, Emilee Jordan, Wylan Marteney, Hailey Pollard, Chance (CJ) Stoney, McKenna Vandyke, Emily Zeger.

8th Grade A/B:

Bryce Bishop, Chevy Blankenship, Kazden Blevins, Abigail Booher, Nicholas Cavanaugh, Emilee Cook, Liliana Drago, Anna Erlsten, Felicia Gallagher, Kylie Gekler, Allen Gray, Isaiah Hallbrook, Nicholas Harriger, Sydney Kelly, Amanda Kincaid, James McKee Jr., Ashlynn Meadows, Riley Neer, Owen Philpot, Connor Radojcsics, Arowen Rettig, Silus Rettig, Lola Sackman, Kendalynn Schwarz, Naomi Smith, Cooper Thomas, Jacob VanDerKooi, Lucas Weaver, Bohdi Workman, Nathan Wright, Madison Zeger.

Northmor High School, Honor Roll

9th Grade All A’s:

Andrew Armrose, Kahlan Ball, Kaytlyn Barney, Graesin Cass, Nykolis Cook, Haley Dille, Rachael Ervin, Mathew Kearns, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Reagan Swihart, Maggie Tuttle, Alexis Wenger, Griffin Workman.

9th Grade A/B:

Jonathan Artrip, Ethan Branch, Camden Broadhead, Paige Caudill, Timothy Diehl, Mackenna Gillam, Gracie Lilly, Logan Mariotti, Corbin Potts, Trenton Ramos, Emma Roose, Duston Sanders, Anna Scott, Faith Taylor, Gavin Whited, Maddison Yaussy, Riley Yunker.

10th Grade All A’s:

Natalie Bloom, Abigail Donner, Emilie Drumm, Julia Kanagy, Andrew Moore.

10th Grade A/B:

Garrett Barnhart, Jesse Blasberg, Kaitlyn Blunk, Tyler Boggs, Olivia Bower, Joycieanna Cooper, Christin Eichler, Meagan Everly, Kylee Fout, Austin Hammond, Kenadie Hart, Kendra Harvey, Kooper Keen, Lucas Knipp, Christopher (Luke) Montague, Zoe Parrott, Clayton Roose, Olivia Schnuerer, Elizabeth (Rosie) Sklenicka, Michael Stuff, Morgan Wiseman, Kristie Wright.

11th Grade All A’s:

Conor Becker, Elijah Davis, Juliana DiTullio, Cassady Healea, Madelynn Jordan, Hunter Mariotti, Kyle Morris, Wyatt Reeder.

11th Grade A/B:

Briana Bennette, Leslie Brubaker, Anna Detwiler, Brooke Huntsman, Madison Huntsman, Cheridan Jones, Gavvin Keen, Carolyn McGauley, Macy Miracle, Brandon Planey, Ethan Trainer, Alexander Tuttle, Mackenzie Zeger, Michalea Zeger.

12th Grade All A’s:

Hailey Barnhart, Aaron Berg, Alyson Blunk, Christine Boner, Christopher Bood, Anna Donner, Mostyn Evans, Ciara Everly, Adalyn Farley, Jamila Frailey, Sarah Lewis, Elizabeth Mayton, Hunter Mills, Anthony Petulla, Paul Scott, Lexie Stoney, Isabelle Szulewski, Lillian Tate, Ryland Thomas, Sophia Whisler, Brent White.

12th Grade A/B:

Joshua Cramer, Chase Hoover, Jessica McIe, Alec Moore, Zane Parrott, Paul Trouten, Bailey Wiseman, Andrew Zoll.