Northmor Elementary School honor rolls


Golden Knight Award (All 4’s)

Kindergarten: Brayden Belcher, Preston Brown, Cian Cavanaugh, Celia Cramer, Finn Cramer, Sophia Davis, Jacob Diehl, Sophia Flynn, Dallas Frank, Madison Garverick, Kerrstin Hanes, Morgan Howe, Preston Keddie, Camille Kightlinger, Emmie Kightlinger, Tristin Kohls, Daniel Long, Bayleigh Lott, Maggie May, Alexis McClain, Kylee Meadows, Marlee Miller, Cayden Patterson, Amelia Rowalt, Kenady Ruth, Harrison Saylor, Kannon Street, Maezen Swango, Karson Teynor, Atticus Finn Wray.

First grade: Randi Beck, Reece Beck, Kaydence Buhler, Savannah Chapman, Brady Cooper, Eli Dixon, Landon Frank, Atley Hootman-Harlow, Taylor Long, Emma McCoy, Corbin McRill, Isaac Neumann, Owen Olmstead, Brianna Phillips, Colton Randolph, Ryder Ratcliff, Isabelle Ruhl, Kendall Thomas, Brooklynn VanValkenburg, Kellan Walters, Ashtyn Welch, Addison Whited, Konnor Winand.

Second grade: Madalyn Bechtler, Madden Binnix, Maleah Blevins, Ellie Brown, Jacob Coudriet, Janey Creswell, Megan Escue, Finn Fesler, Tessa Miley, Jaycie Mullins, Kathryn Naylor, Matthew Ruhl, Madelynn Smith, Peyton Snyder, Aleigha Thacker, Lily Thomas, Joshua Tuttle, Owen Wilcox.

Third grade: Ella Albert, Hannah Ambrose, Kali Amens, Case Bowersmith, Bradley Bowlin, Gabrielle Brinkman, Laynae Carter, Destiny Castle, Riley Cooper, Juliet Cramer, Gabriela Cuevas, Lillyan Davis, Brendan, Emrich, Michelle Harris, Olivia Hill, Karissa Jackson, Michael Javens, Lilly Kerce, Austin Krabill, Delaney Landin, Presley Lilly, Hollie Mattix, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Nolan Miller, Brodie Phillips, Kaylee Prince, Sawyer Roose, Kaden Simpson, Isabella Smith, Hailey Stuff, Aubrie Welch, Jackson Welch, Raegan Welch, Kayla Young.

Silver Knight Award (All 3’s and 4’s)

Kindergarten: James Beireis, Vidia Carns-Darr, Eli Cramer, Brianna Dean, Elly Fields, Dezerea Hamm, Dominick Hobson, Annabelle Jenkins, Landyn Lasser, Lillian Litteral, Austin Marcum, Macie McClain, Sutton Miller, Brionna Nakoff, Sarah Osborn, Tyler Postle, Madilynn Poteet, Payton Qualls, Kenny Queen, Rowen Randolph, Sadie Remy, Aniston Sexton, Lorelaie Sly, Skylar Thompson, Carter Wright.

First grade: Brooklyn Black, Frank Boner IV, Titus Boronka, Lilah Bowen, Aden Bowersmith, Annika Burchett, Adelynn Burgess, Alivea Campbell, Elizabeth Card, Chloe Cass, Ethan Coverdale-Wright, Benjamin Desmarais, Maximus Eichemeyer, John Forrest, Katelynn Frost, Emery Gompf, Bentley Hines, Ronan Little, Jacob Martin, Briston McCombs, Payton McCoy, Aiden Moyer, Garrett Moyer, Trenton Murphy, Aubrianna Noe, Danika Obert, Andrew Pelfrey, Henry Perkins, Tate Pollard, Isaiah Poteet, Karmyn Prosser, Aaron Reyes, Ethan Schiefer, Jacob Schultz, Miriam Sippel, Abigail Smith, Bryn Sterrett, Faith Strahm, Hayden Sullivan, Ava Telford, Annabelle Thompson, Kaylee VanCooney, Mahayla Vannatter, Alex Watkins, Amyah Welshans, Galen Wright, Cleo Young.

Second grade: Whitney Baker, Greyson Benner, Josiah Blevins, Zariah Blevins, Carly Bragg, Alyssa Brown, Shealynn Clark, Isabell Dallman, John (Jack) Dean, Paisley Fulk, Bacilio Gaddis, Brody Gray, Doryin Hanes, Liam Howe, Reba Kinder, Zoey LaRue, Lilyana Lewis, Reagan Long, Allison McGlothlin, Cash Meadows, Dream Mills, Addilynn Padgett, Olivia Perdue, Case Queen, Kendra Randolph, Sean Rentz, Jason Risher, Dean Sautter, Steven Schiefer, Fallon Shepherd, Bobby Singh, Josie Smith, Katherine Snider, Belladonna Threadgill, Maddi Van Way, Violet Wade, Leighanna Waters, Carter Watkins, Emily Williams, Jackson Wright, Alexis Wykoff.

Third grade: Emma Arnold, Kylie Baldwin, Brendan Barber, Brody Beck, Peter Boronka, Isabella Cavanaugh, Brady Chapman, Jaxon Clark, Natori Clevenger, Leah Drago, Elizabeth Ficken, Alexis Gallagher, Luke Gallagher, Ryliee Hobson, Veronica Kanagy, Tristin Keddie, Xavier Kegley, Gavin Lease, Andrew Martin, Jaxon McClain, Bryant Morris, Sunney Murphy, David Neumann, Karson Nicholas, Markus Parsons, Jaylynn Patterson, Brennan Payne, Nash Ponko, Kaylee Pope, Starla Postle, Karsin Purvis, Luke Remy, Antonio Setser, Sydni Setser, Avigal Thompson, Shawn Thompson, Lynnlee Weaver, Isabella White.

All Honors (All A’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth grade: Anna Armrose, Mary Dean, Fletcher Gompf, Ethan Hinton, Abigail Hinty, Vinton Naylor.

Fifth grade: Lyla Bishop, Camden Workman.

Sixth grade: Nicholas Armrose, Grant Beard, Cowin Becker, Andrew Bower, Ella Creswell, Cole Cuffman, Elizabeth Erlsten, Rael Ernsberger, Alana Johnson, Bodden Landin, Cade Miracle, William Naylor, William Sears, Maya Trainer, Jaxson Wenger, Brianne York.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth grade: Sarah Ambrose, Brevyn Baker, Jaxon Bechtler, Nye Escue, Kirsten Honaker, Kasey Kincaid, Macie Miller, Charles (Jon) Prelipp, Elizabeth Ruhl, Nalia Sackman, Haylee Walker, Ava Walters, Brady Yaussy.

Fifth grade: Bryson Baker, Billy Bowlin, Ryann Brinkman, Owen Cass, Andi Cramer, Dane Creswell, Eli Fissell, Kyran Hile, Kate Lehman, Dylan Normant, Ally Olmstead, Aria Wright.

Sixth grade: Briez Abrams, Cheyenne Arnett, Emily Ball, Harley Barler, Maizy Brinkman, Parker Brown, Willow Faulkner, Cameron Goldbach, Tristan Hammond, Aiden Hays, Mykenzi Hobson, Alithea Holloway, Kaitlyn Kissling, Breanna Lott, Ryan Lowry, Madalyn Mattix, Madison May, Mila McRill, Katelyn Mile, Nevaeh Moyer, Kaydence Payne, Cole Perkins, Billy Prince, Kaeson Ratcliff, William Rupp, Blake Schwarz, Alexis See, Reagan See, Charles Sippel, Kathleen Statler, Mahaila Strobel, Makayla Sutton, Aerionna Walker, Owen Yunker, Reagan Zeger.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s w/ 1 C and 3’s and 4’s)

Fourth grade:

Kallie Wright.

Fifth grade: Jack (JD) Albert, Brooksten Beck, Shelby Cooper, Aubrey Crabbe-Brake, Jennifer Morris, Kelcie Smith. Sixth: Parker Benner, Whitnee Duncan, Chevelle Jones, Emily Littleton, Macy Miller, Patti Wenger.

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2019/02/web1_honor-roll-artwork-1.jpg