Galion High School honor rolls


First Semester

PRINCIPAL’S ROLL

9th Grade – Micah Brown, Kaya Capretta, Noah Clavier, Keiah Coulter, Gavin Crim, Adam Geiger, Amanda Harvey, Ean Hawk, Taylor Henry, Mya Johnson, Caden Jutz, Hayden Kaple, Hayli Marcum, Madison McCane, Cheyenne Mckenzie, Jaxon Oehler, Ella Payne, Emma Von Der Hofen, Eden Wheatcraft

10th Grade – Brianna Felder, Walker Frankhouse, Matthew Gimbel, Chelsee Johnson, Brooke Kelly, Kristopher Lee, Grayden Pierce, Melanie Wheeler, Adriana Zeger

11th Grade – Zachary Grimes, Grace Murphy, Simon Shawk, Rebecca Sparks, Shelena Wilcox, Mara Winbigler

12th Grade – Jordan Cleveland, Chandler Cobb, Gillian Miller, Kerrigan Myers, Aaron Narance, Kaitlyn Schieber, Caleb Strack, Bailey Wiedrich

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade – Julia Aumend, Kiera Barnhart, Julia Conner, Xander Cooper, Lililyn Deppen, Kade Earnest, Ruth Ebner, Holden Gabriel, Conner Ganshorn, Jake Hawk, Caitlyn Karnes, Justin Lester, Nicholas McMullen, Logan Moore, Ava Niedermier, Adrianna Ruiz, Sommar Sheriff, Kylynn Snider, Daltin Sparks, Allison Staats, Kirsten Webber, Isabella Willacker, William Yocum

10th Grade – Samuel Albert, Makilee Bowman, Desirae Branam, Kalyn Carroll, John Evans, Tyler Fraizer, Kellen Kiser, Halle Kiss, Regin Kuehlman, Olivia Lamb, Makenzi Lawson, Emma Maguire, Lydia McCabe, Alexandra Miller, Carlie Myers, Ashlee Oris, Rece Payne, Natalee Perkins, Curtiss Porter, Summer Sherman, Ava Smith, Andrew Sparks, Jonathan Strickler, Brody Symscik, Zaynah Tate

11th Grade – Marley Adams, Jessica Balliett, J Bishop, Madilynn Breinich, Mathias Breinich, Kayden Caudill, Samantha Comer, Hannah Daniels, Leah Hall, Kayla Hardy, Hailey Hunter, Nathaniel Ivy, Kyle Jenks, Spencer Keller, Christian Robinette, Timothy Schlosser, Zachery Slone, Riley Smith, Kaisey Speck

12th Grade – Isaiah Alsip, Jacquelyn Barler, Melanie Blair, Eleanor Chandler, Autum Clavier, Anna Court, Kaila Davis, Faith Eutsey, Alexa Everly, Madison Harmon, David Harper, Wyatt Hollis, Jacob Kostelnik, Harmony Lohr, Alison Longwell, Ceyanna Mohr, Makenna Mohr, Kiana Moulton, Nathan Najera, Airyona Nickels, Isaac Niedermier, Paige Rudolph, Drucilla Singer, Anissa Smith-Sublett, Alaina Sparks, Travis Sutton, Madelyn Thomas, Amber Twigg, Kiera VanMeter, Seth Whitt

MERIT ROLL

9th Grade – Carter Dominy, Chassidy Flater, Kaydance Furr, Jarrett Griffith, Quinton Hall, Braylen Hart, Jeanette Holloway, Reagan Ivy, Tyler Kithcart, Ella Lehman, Brooklyn O’Brien, Kaylee Ramsey, Ellexia Ratcliff, Zoee Reagan, Korban Schutt, Devon Smith, Seth Staiger, Katalina Symsick, Brandon Thompson, Madyson Tinch, Trevor Wall, Kennith Wright, Skyleigh Young

10th Grade – Samantha Abouhassan, Kyra Braen, Cannon Butler, Neavia Cansler, Breonna Carver, Sean Clark, Jasmine Clingman, Alisha Cocklin, Samantha Cole, Abigail Crager, Hanif Donaldson, Kyle Foust, Alyssa Franks, Larissa Franks, Troie Grubbs, Justin Guthridge, Tia Hart, Reece Hickman, Devin Johnson, Emma Jutz, Tanner Keinath, Virginia King, Kane Longwell, Max Longwell, Emily McDonald, Hudson Miller, Jaxon Oswald, Lavin Ramsey, Makayla Register, Caden Roberts, Chloe Rupp, Hannah Smith, Jordan Thornton, Kolton Tyrrell, Kennan Walker, Brooklyn Will, Clayton Yost, Mitchell Young

11th Grade – Wilson Frankhouse, Emmah Gollihue, Jason Guthridge, Jaden Ivy, Carter Keinath, Troy Manring, Hunter Parsley, Mya Steele, Maleah Stratton, Tabitha Vandeusen, Jacob Williams

12th Grade – Anastasia Amore-Ensminger, Austin Caldwell, Brodie Cooper, Brooklyn Cosey, Alec Dicus, Paul Garverick, Douglas Harvey, Abbie Higinbotham, Taylor Keeran, Morgan Kimble, Kalib King, Jacalin Lugo, Danielle Manring, Katelyn McDonald, Skylah Nelson, Trevor O’Brien, Kalyn Pigg, Julia Roderick, Skyla Symsick, Braxton Tate, Stephen Thompson, Kodin West, Raigan White-Walters

Pioneer Career & Technology Center

ALL A HONOR ROLL

11th Grade – Brooklyn Gates, Sariann Mcfarland

12th Grade – Evan Barker, Skyler Bishop, Electra Norwood, Paige Reagan, Emily Saunders

HONOR ROLL

11th Grade – Noah Akers, Corbin Bemiller, Jeri-ka Cassady, Mitchell Cotter, Carrie Drake, Kaila Gray, Grace Kirk, Austan Kolk, Tyler Kruger, Melinda LaCourse, Devin McCarthy, Olivia Miller, Dominic Pittman, Amara Ratcliff, Zarean Russell, Ethen Seybert, Harley Sharp, Autumn Shearer, Ricky Thompson, Grayson Willacker

12th Grade – Ben Altstadt, Katelin Baughn, Nevaeh Clark, Thomas Haley, Blake Kohls, Crystal Leppert, Gage Montgomery, Vincent Moreth, Garrett Murphy, Celeste Nunez, Drew Owens, Orchid Parsons, Alan Randolph, Austin Rinehart, Camryn Rupert, Brandon Stevens, Katherine Talbott, Nathaniel Tanner, Nicole Thomas, Kathleen Tischer, Nathan Tracht, Makenna Will, Kruise Williams, Colten Yost

https://www.galioninquirer.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2020/01/web1_word-honor-roll-text-chalk-260nw-571693309.jpg