Region Finals
Friday, Nov. 19
Division 1
Region 1
1 Lakewood St. Edward 41, 2 Medina 6
Region 2
2 Springfield 27, 1 Marysville 0
Region 3
1 Upper Arlington 21, 2 Pickerington Central 14 (3OT)
Region 4
1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 21, 3 West Chester Lakota West 17
Division 2
Region 5
3 Akron Archbishop Hoban 49, 5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 30
Region 6
2 Avon 43, 4 Toledo Central Catholic 42 (OT)
Region 7
7 Uniontown Green 26, 4 Massillon Washington 25
Region 8
7 Cincinnati Winton Woods 38, 1 Piqua 17
Division III
Region 9
1 Chardon 31, 2 Dover 3
Region 10
2 Millersburg West Holmes 31, 8 Parma Heights Holy Name 21
Region 11
1 Granville 57, 6 Mount Orab Western Brown 49
Region 12
1 Hamilton Badin 21, 3 Bellbrook 9
Division IV
Region 13
3 Youngstown Ursuline 64, 1 Beloit West Branch 35
Region 14
4 Port Clinton 49, 3 Van Wert 21
Region 15
1 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 14, 2 St. Clairsville 3
Region 16
4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 28, 3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 27
Saturday, Nov. 20
Division V
Region 17
1 Kirtland 38, 2 Canfield South Range 15
Region 18
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 31, 2 Elyria Catholic 6
Region 19
2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 20, 5 Wheelersburg 17
Region 20
5 Versailles 28, 3 Camden Preble Shawnee 0
Division VI
Region 21
3 New Middletown Springfield 43, 4 Mogadore 27
Region 22
3 Carey 31, 5 Liberty Center 7
Region 23
3 West Jefferson 16, 1 Beverly Fort Frye 14
Region 24
4 Coldwater 49, 2 Harrod Allen East 7
Division VII
Region 25
3 Warren John F Kennedy 20, 4 Dalton 13 (OT)
Region 26
1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 54, 3 Lima Central Catholic 26
Region 27
1 Newark Catholic 35, 3 Shadyside 20
Region 28
1 Maria Stein Marion Local 27, 6 St. Henry 8
State Semifinal Pairings
All games kick off at 7 p.m.
Home team listed first.
Division I State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26
Upper Arlington (14-0) vs. Lakewood St. Edward (12-1) at Mansfield Arlin Field
Springfield (12-1) vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (11-3) at Sidney Memorial Stadium
Division II State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26
Avon (12-2) vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban (10-3) at Parma Byers Field
Cincinnati Winton Woods (11-3) vs. Uniontown Green (11-3) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field
Division III State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26
Chardon (14-0) vs. Millersburg West Holmes (14-0) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium
Hamilton Badin (13-0) vs. Granville (13-0) at London Bowlus Field
Division IV State Semifinals – Friday, Nov. 26
Youngstown Ursuline (10-3) vs. Port Clinton (13-1) at Euclid Community Stadium
Carroll Bloom-Carroll (14-0) vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (12-1) at Jonathan Alder Performance Stadium at Volunteer Field
Division V State Semifinals – Saturday, Nov. 27
Ottawa-Glandorf (11-3) vs. Kirtland (13-0) at Clyde Joe and Sharon Wilson Field
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (10-2) vs. Versailles (13-1) at London Bowlus Field
Division VI State Semifinals – Saturday, Nov. 27
Carey (13-1) vs. New Middletown Springfield (13-1) at Euclid Community Stadium
Coldwater (12-2) vs. West Jefferson (13-1) at Piqua Alexander Stadium
Division VII State Semifinals – Saturday, Nov. 27
Newark Catholic (13-1) vs. Warren John F Kennedy (10-2) at Marlington Stadium
Maria Stein Marion Local (14-0) vs. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (13-1) at Lima Spartan Stadium