OHSAA announces strategic partnership with StatzHub
The Ohio High School Athletic Association announced a formal partnership with StatzHub, a Cincinnati-based digital technology company that offers subscriptions to their original and aggregated sports content.
Statzhub allows subscribers to customize their sports content according to their favorite teams and athletes through online delivery and mobile phone application.
Beyond producing and distributing high school sports content, StatzHub has committed to share a large portion of subscription revenues with OHSAA and member schools. Individual subscribers can select from a list of affiliated schools to designate as the beneficiary of their subscription. Additionally, StatzHub coordinates with schools to produce high school content by hiring student reporters.
The OHSAA and StatzHub will formally launch the partnership at the state high school basketball championships in March. The girls finals will be held March 10-12 and the boys finals will be from March 17-19. Both events will be conducted at Value City Arena inside the Jerome Schottenstein Center at The Ohio State University.
Bowling Standings at Victory Lanes
Tuesday Morning Mixed League – Team Scores:
Mustysteers 25 – 11
Excusers 24.5 – 11.5
DJW 22 – 14
Bowling Stones 18.5 – 17.5
Trouble 15 – 21
OREO 14 – 22
Bowl Til You Bleed 13 – 23
3 Muskateers 11 – 25
Tuesday Morning Mixed – Top Scorers:
Stan Sims 195-228-238 — 661
Bob Trease 184-245-202 — 631
Bryan Morehead 210-161-187 — 558
Jim Patterson 166-131-233 — 550
Jane Horton 147-183-161 — 491
Judy Grafton 146-150-163 — 457
Sherry Phillips 147-147-156 — 450
Mary McElfresh 126-136-183 — 445
City B League – Team Scores:
Oakstone Landscape 32-12
Pruitt’s 25-19
Cross Capet 25-19
Team 3 25-19
Fisher Water Treatment 24-20
Randy’s Muffler Center 24-20
Quest Machine 23-21
Affordable Tobacco 21-23
Eagles and Birdies 19-25
3 Generations 19-25
DAWG POUND 15-29
Sweet Tooth Bakery 14-30
Just Jokin 11-13
City B – Men’s Scores:
Ed Tennis 268-264-224 — 756
Eric Smith 186-225-258 — 669
Tim Dull 212-214-212 — 638
Rick Leppert 160-215-256 —631
Brain Wenninger 225-146-243 —614
Dave Daubenspeck 245-170-192 — 607
Mike Fisher 201-199-200 — 600
John Cross 206-180-206 — 592
Kevin Wenninger 169-202-211 — 582
Bob Leppert 159-232-184 — 575
City B – Women’s Scores:
Connie Walters 226-189-204 — 619
Janet Hout 127-191-193 — 513
Cookie Webber 135-137-160 — 432
Judy Grafton 139-145-131 — 415
Stacy Dewey 124-137-149 — 410
Claudia Bonen 133-138-135 — 406
Betty Spade 127-141-130 — 398
Jackie Hildebrand 137-116-107 — 360
Saturday Morning Youth League – Team Scores:
Don’t Know 34 – 14
Johny Depp 30 – 14
Bowling Birds 26 1/2 – 21 1/2
Champions V2 23 1/2 – 24 1/2
Ten Pin Mafia 21 – 27
Saturday Morning – Boy Scores:
Austin Rinehart 172-176-170 — 518
Nick Campbell 133-160-167 — 460
Dylan Ruth 149-124-136 — 409
AJ Randolph 119-105-133 — 357
Dylin Zehner 121-101-92 — 314
Drew Owens 117-89-92 — 298
Alan Evans 74-61-94 — 229
Dylan Evans 80-55-75 — 210
Saturday Morning – Girl Scores:
Marissa Snyder 172-180-152 — 504
Stevi Ness 164-131-157 — 452
Keirstin Ousley 167-143-98 — 408
Sara Misura 119-75-87 — 281
Kourtney Rinehart 96-81-81 — 258
Chelsea Daubenspeck 79-98-69 — 246
Tri-County Church Dartball results
The following are the number of games won on Nov. 23 by the teams listed:
Tiro Crouse Lutheran – 3
Galion Trinity Lutheran- 3
Calvary UCC – 2
Chatfield Pietist – 2
Windfall UCC – 2
Sulphur Springs St. Paul Lutheran – 2
Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 2
New Washington United Methodist – 2
Bucyrus First Baptist – 1
Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team #1 – 1
Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team #2 – 1
Galion First Lutheran – 1
Scioto United Methodist – 1
Galion Peace Lutheran – 1
Shelby First Church of God – 0
Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 0
Northern Division:
Tiro Crouse Lutheran – 9-3
Scioto United Methodist – 8-4
Calvary UCC – 6-6
Chatfield Evangelical Pietist – 6-6
Sulphur Spring St. Paul Lutheran – 6-6
New Washington United Methodist – 5-7
Shelby First Church of God – 3-9
Southern Division:
Galion Trinity Lutheran – 9-3
Windfall UCC – 8-4
Bucyrus St. Johns UCC – 6-6
Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team #2 – 6-6
Galion Peace Lutheran – 6-6
Bucyrus Good Hope Lutheran – 5-7
Galion First Lutheran – 5-7
Bucyrus First Baptist – 4-8
Crestline Trinity Lutheran Team #1 – 4-8