Division II
Willard Sectional/District
Tuesday, May 11
(11) Galion at (4) Ontario, 5 p.m.
(9) Vermilion at (6) Shelby, 5 p.m.
(8) Norwalk at (7) Tiffin Columbian, 5 p.m.
Friday, May 14
(11) Galion or (4) Ontario at (1) Lexington, 5 p.m.
(10) Mansfield Senior at (5) Madison Comprehensive, 5 p.m.
(9) Vermilion or (6) Shelby at (2) Bellevue, 5 p.m.
(8) Norwalk or (7) Tiffin Columbian at (3) Clear Fork, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 18
District Semifinals
Willard High School
Semifinal No. 1, 4 p.m.
Semifinal No. 2, 6 p.m.
Friday, May 21
District Finals
Willard High School
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Division III
New Riegel Sectional/District
Tuesday, May 11
(11) Wynford at (10) Willard, 5 p.m.
(12) Collins Western Reserve at (6) Margaretta, 5 p.m.
(8) Carey at (5) Bucyrus, 5 p.m.
(9) Kansas Lakota at (7) Upper Sandusky, 5 p.m.
Friday, May 14
(9) Kansas Lakota or (7) Upper Sandusky at (3) Colonel Crawford, 5 p.m.
(8) Carey or (5) Bucyrus at (2) Milan Edison, 5 p.m.
(12) Collins Western Reserve or (6) Margaretta at (4) Ashland Crestview, 5 p.m.
(11) Wynford or (10) Willard at (1) Huron, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 19
District Semifinals
New Riegel High School
Semifinal No. 1, 4 p.m.
Semifinal No. 2, 6 p.m.
Saturday, May 22
District Finals
New Riegel High School
Semifinal winners, 12 p.m.
Division IV
Shelby Sectional/District
Monday, May 10
(11) New London at (10) Vanlue, 5 p.m.
(9) Buckeye Central at (6) Crestline, 5 p.m.
(12) St. Peter’s at (7) South Central, 5 p.m.
(8) Seneca East at (5) Lucas, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 13
(11) New London or (10) Vanlue at (1) Monroeville, 5 p.m.
(9) Buckeye Central or (6) Crestline at (3) Plymouth, 5 p.m.
(12) St. Peter’s or (7) South Central at (2) Mohawk, 5 p.m.
(8) Seneca East or (5) Lucas at (4) Norwalk St. Paul, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 18
District Semifinals
Shelby High School
Semifinal No. 1, 4 p.m.
Semifinal No. 2, 6 p.m.
Friday, May 21
District Finals
Shelby High School
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Division IV
Central District 1 Sectional/District
Tuesday, May 11
(12) Madison Plains at (10) Grove City Christian, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 13
(12) London Madison Plains or (10) Grove City Christian at (6) Northmor, 5 p.m.
(11) Lancaster Fisher Catholic at (8) Delaware Christian, 5 p.m.
(18) Cols. Wellington School at (9) East Knox, 5 p.m.
(19) Cols. Patriot Prep at (1) Danville, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 18
District Semifinals
At Higher Remaining Seed
Semifinal No. 1, 5 p.m.
Semifinal No. 2, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 20
District Finals
At Higher Remaining Seed
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.