Northmor Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2015-2016 school year. Students who qualified for the honors are as follows:
Golden Knight Award (All A’s)
Kindergarten
Brad Bowlin, Jaxon Clark, Riley Cooper, Presley Lilly, Lane May, Evan McCoy, Hailey Stuff and LynnLee Weaver
Second grade
Alisha Allen, Layla Bishop, Shelby Cooper, Remington Keen and Kate Lehman
Third grade
Nicholas Armrose, Ella Creswell, Madison May, Jax Wenger, Briez Abrams, Chance Basilone, Cowin Decker, Cole Postell, Rael Ernsberger, Doug Garris, Macy Miller and Owen Yunker
Fourth grade
Mia Fidler
Fifth grade
Jed Adams, Anna Erlston, Riley Johnson, Kylee Bilancini, Maddy Blunk, Cooper Thomas, Lauren Johnson, Sydney Kelley and Bohdi Workman
Sixth grade
Alexis Brook, Canyon Dart, Katherine Marquis, Jack Sears, Maggie Tuttle, Matthew Kearns, Logan Mariotti, Reagan Swihart, Faith Taylor, Griffin Workman, Andrew Armrose, Rachael Ervin and Addy Scroggins
Honor Roll Award (All A’s and B’s)
Kindergarten
Kylie Baldwin, Brendan Barber, Peter Boronka, Peery Buck, Isabella Cavenaugh, Gabriela Cuevas, Andrew Gay, Ryliee Hobson, Veronica Kanagy, Larissa Moore, Sunney Murphy III, Kaylee Prince, Luke Remy, Sawyer Roose, Sydni Setser, Carter Smith, Isabella White and Kayla Young
Second grade
JD Albert, Bryson Baker, Morrigan Broadwater, Cheyenne Cottrell, James Eichler, Thomas Keen, Kyle Knight, Dane Perkins, Eli Shrader, Camden Workman, Jillian Zeger, Trevor Black, Evan Bowersmith, Jackson Ernsberger, Kendall Fulk, Audrey Hammond, Kaleb Marquis, Kaitlyn Meadows, Madison Pickering, Aria Wright, Ethan Amens, Trevor Brubaker, Brady Carr, Serenity Cline, Kyran Hile and Garrett Deisch
Third grade
Emily Ball, Harley Barler, Cameron Goldbach, Parker Harbolt, Reagan See, Kaylin Wade, Marcus Walters, Alex Watterson, Riley Copley, Whitnee Duncan, Emily Littleton, Alexis See
Fourth grade
Gavin Gallion, Griffin Healea, Autumn Holmes, Bryson Keirns, Mia Marshall, Bayla Miller, Alexis Noe, Morgan Randolph, Alisah Williams and Jamie Wilson
Fifth grade
Amanda Kincaid, CJ Stoney, Madison Basilone, Emilee Jordan, Hailey Pollard, Lucas Weaver, Layla Byers, Allen Gray, Isaiah Hallbrook, Wesley Hammond and Braelyn Ingles
Sixth grade
Kahlan Ball, Katie Barney, Graesin Cass, Trenton Ramos, Ethan Branch, Alexis Wenger, Maddison Yaussy, Riley Yunker and Kendal Bailey
Merit Roll (All A’s, B’s and one C)
Fifth grade
Bryce Bishop, Fayth Gallagher, Katelyn Hoffman, Toby Pryor, Madison Zeger, Keirsten Barney, Irene Cuevas, Nathan Wright, Kazden Blevins and Emily Zeger
Sixth grade
Emma Loose, Haley Dille, Aaron Dykiel, Gracie Lilly, Jade Peters and Gavin Whitehead