Galion High School Honor Roll


Staff report



Galion High School

2016-2017 First Quarter Honor Roll

PRINCIPAL’S ROLL – ALL A’S

Ninth-Grade – Douglas Harvey, Alison Longwell, Gillian Miller, Kiana Moulton, Paige Reagan, Garrett Saunders, Kaitlyn Schieber, Caleb Strack, Stephen Thompson, Bailey Wiedrich

Tenth-Grade – Caleb Butler, Tyler Castle, Wyatt Enders, Kaylyn Gimbel, Jason Gledhill, Gabrielle Kaple, Jalyn

Eleventh-Grade – Chase Castline

Twelfth-Grade – Abigail Barre, Sophia Carson, Jared Dixon, Ava Donnersbach, Rachel Griffith, Lauren Huggins, Rachel Jarvis, Kailey Keener, Kathrine Keller, Gabe Makeever, Chloe McCleese, Sara Misura, Lauren Rudolph, Danielle Schieber, Mackenzie Spears, Destiny Stinehelfer, Courtney Taylor

HONOR ROLL – ALL A’S & B’S

Ninth-Grade – Trennedy Auflick, Evan Barker, Katelin Baughn, Melanie Blair, Eleanor Chandler, Mattison Cheney, Nevaeh Clark, Autum Clavier, Cheyanne Daugherty, Alec Dicus, Faith Eutsey, Alan Evans, Madison Harmon, David Harper, Elizabeth Harris, Chelsea Hoffman, Wyatt Hollis, Justin Horning, Aaron Kelly, Morgan Kimble, Jacob Kostelnik, Kara Laughbaum, Harmony Lohr, Noah Maguire, Danielle Manring, Ceyanna Mohr, Makenna Mohr, Kerrigan Myers, Electra Norwood, Trevor O’Brien, Orchid Parsons, Paige Rudolph, Emily Saunders, Drucilla Singer, Alaina Sparks, Katherine Talbott, Braxton Tate, Madelyn Thomas, Nicole Thomas, Cassandra Thompson, Kodin West, Raigan White, Katherine Wildenthaler, Kruise Williams

Tenth-Grade – Damontae Adams, Zhamir Anderson, Lucas Bash, Ecco Bosworth, Zoe Braen, Marissa Breinich, Natalie Conkel, Sari Conner, Naudia Cordrey-White, Alexandria Eckert, Kurt Ensman, Kennedy Gifford, Kiersten Gifford, Breanna Harmon, Natalie Hornbeck, Ethan Jones, Owen Jourdan, Clay Karnes, Chloe Klepatzki, Gage Lackey, Markis Lawson, Hunter Lloyd, Jane’t Lugo Ness, Christopher Nolen, Kimberlyn Ousley, Gavin Pennington, Haley Phelps, Kelsey Redman, Danielle Schneider, Emily Sedmak, Tyler Shank, Austin Sherman, Cassie Thompson, Courtney Throckmorton, Raina Wiedrich, Tristan Williams, Holden Windbigler, Adam Zeger

Eleventh-Grade – Alexandria Awbrey, Elise Barnhart, Autumn Barone, Ayllah Burton, Clarissa Castle, Julieann Clouse, Nathan Eckert, Erica Eidt, Luke Eisnaugle, Tyler Harris, Madison Hoffman, Teresa House, Jacob Miller, Jeran Pfeifer, Ashlie Sallee, Colten Skaggs, Kirsten Wagoner

Twelfth-Grade – Gabriella Abouhassan, Skylar Beachy, Jaimelyn Ehrman, Ashley Flowers, Farrah Gregg, Caleb Ivy, Owen Kiss, Nicholas Kruger, Garrett Kuns, Alexis Link, Jada Ness, Brooklyn Potter, Madison Salyer, Natalie Slone, Matthew Sparks, Ian Stinehour, Cadelyn Watkins, Megan Zier

MERIT ROLL

Ninth-Grade – Gabrielle Akers, James Burkholder, Austin Caldwell, Jordan Cleveland, Brodie Cooper, Brooklyn Cosey, Anna Court, Kaila Davis, Alexa Everly, Skyla Good, Tara Greter, Ciera Harper, Abbie Higinbotham, Tristan Holt, Trent Hutson, Jacalin Lugo Ness, Katelyn McDonald, Paige Miller, Zoie Myers, Nathan Najera, Skylah Nelson, Isaac Niedermier, Alan Randolph, Kyler Ratcliff, Garrett Ray, Austin Rinehart, Julia Roderick, Clay Thompson-Marriner, Kiera VanMeter

Tenth-Grade – Jae Aphisumphokul, Kelly Baldinger, Colten Britt, Vincent Christini, Abilgail Foust, Bailey Franks, Brenden Ganshorn, Noah Grochowalski, Gracelyn Groves, Jesi Hart, Ashton Hutson, John McElligott, Carleigh Moreton, Isaac Price, David Riddle, Karson Rinehart, Weston Rose, Alexa Tinch, Destiny Yoder

Eleventh Grade – Allison Bauer, Brady Bonham, Keaton Durbin, Harrison Ivy, Kendall Moody, Makayla Nickels, Samuel Ridgon, Maranna White, Murissa Windbigler

Twelfth Grade – Haylee Carroll, Kade Dyer, Madysen Lawson, Eric Long, Cody Polachek, Tyrek Pornsopon, Andrew Robertson, Amanda Thompson, Alexis Throckmorton, Raven VanHouten

Galion High School/Pioneer Career & Technology Center

2016-2017 First Quarter Honor Roll

ALL A HONOR ROLL

Eleventh-Grade – Michael Montgomery, Kiran Santel

Twelfth-Grade – Maggie Cotter, Jade Faircloth, Amanda Horvath, Madison Lawson, Hannah Sovacool

HONOR ROLL

Eleventh-Grade – Liana Carothers, Jamee Fraser, Brooke Gallant, Drake Garrett, Ryan Jenkins, Gideon Johnson, Autumn Jones, Trinity Loyd, Stevi Ness, Brailyn Olar, Makiah Rupe, Kristopher Shope Williams, Kyle Shope- Williams, Aaron Stewart, Kiara Stone, Kylie Thompson, Alexander Tilley, Elijah Wheatcraft, Jade Zopf

Twelfth-Grade – Markus Allen, Bryce Barnhart, Zacharie Barnhart, Chelsea Burton, Kasey Burton, Miranda Carroll, Alexis Clevenger, Haley Conkel, Joshua DeWalt, Chaylse French, Kirsten Frizzell, Morgan Gregory, Alexis Hadamuscin, Brandon Hancock, Dylan Hiatt, Joseph Jessie, Dominic Marino, Logan Newcome, Dusty Thomas, Aleena Truman

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2016/12/web1_honor-roll-1.jpg

Staff report