Galion City Schools Honor Rolls


Galion Middle School

8th Grade All A Honor Roll: Hannah Daniels, Wilson Frankhouse, Chenling Huang, Natalie Link, Matthew McMullen, Grace Murphy, Noah Rachel, Alyssa Sallee, Rebecca Sparks, Mara Winbigler

7th Grade All A Honor Roll: Brianna (Danielle) Felder, Tyler Fraizer, Walker Frankhouse, Matthew Gimbel, Justin Guthridge, Brooke Kelly, Kellen Kiser, Emma Maguire, Genevieve Mann, Ashlee Oris, Natalee Perkins, Grayden Pierce, Isabelle Slone, Melanie Wheeler

6th Grade All A Honor Roll: Kaya Capretta, Gavin Crim, Gavyn Crockett, Amanda Harvey, Taylor Henry, Madison McCane, Ella Payne, Emma Von Der Hofen

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Marley Adams, Kaitlin Bailey, Jessica Balliett, Corbin Bemiller, J Bishop, Kayden Caudill, Sydney Eckert, Senona Evans, Eric (Max) Fisher, Emmah Gollihue, Zachary Grimes, Leah Hall, Kayla Hardy, Hailey Hunter, Nathaniel Ivy, Kyle Jenks, Carter Keinath, Grace Kirk, Tyler Kruger, Melinda Lacourse, Troy Manring, Devin McCarthy, Sariann McFarland, Olivia Miller, Jacob Oehrli, Christian Robinette, Sydney Ryland, Tyler Seitz, Simon Shawk, Zachery Slone, Mya Steele, Faith Wallace, Grayson Willacker, Jacob Williams

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Samantha Abouhassan, Samuel Albert, Riley Anderson, Chloe Ard, Jorden Borders, Kyra Braen, Desirae Branam, Cannon Butler, Kalyn Carroll, Jasmine Clingman, Abigail Crager, Braxton Diosi, Hanif Donaldson, Amelia Eby, John Evans, Lance Gregory, Noah Haley, Tia Hart, Reece Hickman, Jameson (Jamie) Hollis, Chelsee Johnson, Emma Jutz, Virginia King, Regin Kuehlman, Olivia Lamb, Makenzi Lawson, Tessa Lewis, Kane Longwell, Max Longwell, Lydia McCabe, Alexandra Miller, Emilie Ogle, Rece Payne, Ava Smith, Andy Sparks, Brody Symsick, Zaynah Tate, Kolton Tyrrell, Carter Valentine, Kennan Walker, Evan Watkins, Mitchell Young, Adriana Zeger

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Julia Aumend, Mackenzie Bowman, Micah Brown, Brodyn Butcher, Noah Clavier, Julia Conner, Xander Cooper, Keiah Coulter, Conner Ganshorn, Jake Hawk, Mya Johnson, Caden Jutz, Hayden Kaple, Morgan Keener, Justin Lester, Hayli Marcum, Nicholas McMullen, Logan Moore, Ava Niedermier, Jaxon Oehler, Leah Shumate, Kylynn Snider, Allison Staats, Seth Staiger, Brandon Thompson, Isabella Willacker, William Yocum, Skyleigh Young

Galion High School

Principal’s Roll – All A’s:

9th Grade: Abbie Higinbotham, Justin Horning, Alison Longwell, Ceyanna Mohr, Makenna Mohr, Kiana Moulton, Emily Saunders, Kaitlyn Schieber, Caleb Strack, Katherine Talbott, Nicole Thomas, Stephen Thompson

10th Grade: Damontae Adams, Jessica Anderson, Caleb Butler, Wyatt Enders, Kaylyn Gimbel, Jason Gledhill, Ethan Jones, Gabrielle Kaple, Clay Karnes, Jalyn Oswald, Kasidee Sinclair, Ezra Wheatcraft, Elizabeth Wolf

11th Grade: Alexandria Awbrey, Autumn Barone, Ayllah Burton, Chase Castline, Teresa House

12th Grade: Abigail Barre, Skylar Beachy, Jared Dixon, Ava Donnersbach, Lauren Huggins, Rachel Jarvis, Kailey Keener, Colin McCullough, Nic Oehler, Brooklyn Potter, Kylie Redman, Danielle Schieber, Natalie Slone, Amanda Thompson, Brianna Wallis, Callie Wildenthaler

Honor Roll – All A’s & B’s

9th Grade: Trennedy Auflick, Katelin Baughn, Melanie Blair, Nevaeh Clark, Jordan Cleveland, Anna Court, Alec Dicus, Faith Eutsey, Skyla Good, Madison Harmon, David Harper, Elizabeth Harris, Chelsea Hoffman, Trent Hutson, Aaron Kelly, Morgan Kimble, Jacob Kostelnik, Kara Laughbaum, Harmony Lohr, Jacalin Lugo Ness, Danielle Manring, Gillain Miller, Paige Miller, Kerrigan Myers, Zoie Myers, Skylah Nelson, Trevor O’Brien, Orchid Parsons, Garrett Ray, Paige Reagan, Julia Roderick, Kacie Runyon, Tyler Scott, Joah Singer, Alaina Sparks, Braxton Tate, Madelyn Thomas, Amber Twigg, Kodin West, Raigan White, Seth Whitt

10th Grade: Thunyachanok (Jae) Aphisumphokul, Lucas Bash, Ecco Bosworth, Zoe Braen, Vincent Christini, Sari Conner, Cheyanne Daugherty, Alexandria Eckert, Kurt Ensman, Kiersten Gifford, Noah Grochowalski, Breanna Harmon, Jesi Hart, Natalie Hornbeck, Owen Jourdan, Chloe Klepatzki, Gage Lackey, Markis Lawson, Hunter Lloyd, Jane’t Lugo Ness, Carleigh Moreton, Gavin Pennington, Haley Phelps, Kelsey Redman, Danielle Schneider, Tyler Shank, Cassie Thompson, Raina Wiedrich, Holden Windbigler

11th Grade: Allison Bauer, Julieann Clouse, Nathan Eckert, Erica Eidt, Luke Eisnaugle, Tyler Harris, Kendall Moody, Jeran Pfeifer, Daniel Rulc, Ashlie Sallee, Colten Skaggs, Cassie Thompson, Kirsten Wagoner, Maranna White

12th Grade: Sophia Carson, Jaimelyn Ehrman, Farrah Gregg, Rachel Griffith, Caleb Ivy, Kathrine Keller, Garrett Kuns, Alexis Link, Gabe Makeever, Payton McCartney, Chloe McCleese, Jada (Shae) Ness, Lauren Rudolph, Matthew Sparks, Mackenzie Spears, Courtney Taylor, Megan Zier

Merit Roll

9th Grade: Gabrielle Akers, James Burkholder, Eleanor Chandler, Mattison Cheney, Autum Clavier, Kaila Davis, Alan Evans, Alexa (Grace) Everly, Wyatt Hollis, Tristan Holt, Noah Maguire, Nathan Najera, Airyona Nickels, Alan Randolph, Austin Rinehart, Paige Rudolph, Garret Saunders, Dayton Scribner, Drucilla Singer, Cassandra Thompson, Kiera VanMeter, Baily Wiedrich, Katherine Wildenthaler, Kruise Williams

10th Grade: Zhamir Anderson, Marissa Breinich, Tyler Castle, Natalie Conkel, Naudia Cordrey-White, Saundra Davis, Abigail Foust, Gracelyn Groves, Courtney Lawson, John (Jack) McElligott, Chirstopher Nolen, Caitlin Sexton, Courtney Throckmorton, Destiny Yoder, Victoria Young

11th Grade: Aaron Barnhart, Elise Barnhart, Clarissa Castle, Julieann Clouse, Keaton Durbin, Harrison Ivy, Jacob Miller, Makayla Nickels, Briana Streib

12th Grade: Ashley Dunlap, Tristan Gosser, Caleb Ivy, Hope Ivy, Nicholas Kruger, Madysen Lawson, Natalie Rodriguez, Nicholas Sorrenson, Destiny Stinehelfer, Alexis Throckmorton, Raven Vanhouten

Galion High School/Pioneer Career & Technology Center

All A Honor Roll

11th Grade: Kiran Santel, Kyle Shope-Williams

12th Grade: Devin Baughn, Maggie Cotter, Greer Gledhill, Amanda Horvath, Madison Lawson, Dusty Thomas

Honor Roll

11th Grade: Cheyenne Blair, Liana Carothers, Alexis Chaplin, Deborah Clark, Josielyn Ehrman, Jamee Fraser, Brooke Gallant, Drake Garrett, Ryan Jenkins, Gideon Johnson, Autumn Jones, Mia Knipp, Trinity Loyd, Claire Miller, Michael Montgomery, Stevi Ness, Brailyn Olar, Max Papenhausen, Makiah Rupe, Marissa Snyder, Aaron Stewart, Kylie Thompson, Alexander Tilley, Elijah Wheatcraft

12th Grade: Markus Allen, Zacharie Barnhart, Kasey Burton, Miranda Carroll, Kayla Carver, Haley Conkel, Lucas Conner, Joshua DeWalt, Jade Faircloth, Chaylse French, Kirsten Frizzell, Logan Gregg, Alexis Hadamuscin, Brandon Hancock, Stephen Horning, Dominic Marino, Connor Moreton, Logan Newcome, James Ogle, Mckenzie Ohler, Faith Scott, Hannah Sovacool, Ryan Talbott, Miranda Thompson, Samantha Zacharzuk

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2017/06/web1_honor-roll.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


9:10 am
Updated: 9:15 am. |    
Fall Home and Garden tabloid
8:44 am
Updated: 8:45 am. |    
Column: Too busy? Yes, and I love it!
8:43 am
Updated: 8:48 am. |    
Another Oktoberfest coming to Galion next week