Galion High School honor roll students


GALION HIGH SCHOOL

Principal’s Roll – All A’s

9th Grade – Douglas Harvey, Aaron Kelly, Alison Longwell, Ceyanna Mohr, Kiana Moulton, Paige Reagan, Emily Saunders, Kaitlyn Schieber, Caleb Strack, Stephen Thompson

10th Grade – Wyatt Enders, Kaylyn Gimbel, Natalie Hornbeck, Gabrielle Kaple, Jane’t Lugo Ness, Jalyn Oswald, Kasidee Sinclair, Elizabeth Wolf

11th Grade – Chase Castline, Teresa House, Ashlie Sallee, Colten Skaggs

12th Grade – Sophia Carson, Jared Dixon, Ava Donnersbach, Rachel Griffith, Lauren Huggins, Rachel Jarvis, Colin McCullough, Brooklyn Potter, Lauren Rudolph, Danielle Schieber, Matt Sparks, Courtney Taylor

Honor Roll – All A’s & B’s

9th Grade – Benjamin Altstadt, Trennedy Auflick, Evan Barker, Katelin Baughn, Melanie Blair, Mattison Cheney, Nevaeh Clark, Alec Dicus, Faith Eutsey, Madison Harmon, Elizabeth Harris, Abbie Higinbotham, Wyatt Hollis, Tristan Holt, Trent Hutson, Morgan Kimble, Jacob Kostelnik, Kara Laughbaum, Jacalin Lugo Ness, Danielle Manring, Gillian Miller, Paige Miller, Makenna Mohr, Kerrigan Myers, Zoie Myers, Electra Norwood, Trevor O’Brien, Orchid Parsons, Alan Randolph, Julia Roderick, Paige Rudolph, Kacie Runyon, Garrett Saunders, Alaina Sparks, Katherine Talbott, Madelyn Thomas, Nicole Thomas, Cassandra Thompson, Amber Twigg, Kodin West, Raigan White, Bailey Wiedrich, Victoria Young

10th Grade – Damontae Adams, Thunyachanok (Jae) Aphisumphokul, Zoe Braen, Caleb Butler, Tyler Castle, Vincent Christini, Sari Conner, Naudia Cordrey-White, Alexandria Eckert, Kurt Ensman, Kennedy Gifford, Jason Gledhill, Noah Grochowalski, Breanna Harmon, Ethan Jones, Clay Karnes, Chloe Klepatzki, Gage Lackey, Markis Lawson, Hunter Lloyd, Carleigh Moreton, Haley Phelps, Danielle Schneider, Tyler Shank, Cassie Thompson, Raina Wiedrich, Holden Windbigler

11th Grade – Alexandria Awbrey, Elise Barnhart, Ayllah Burton, Clarissa Castle, Julieann Clouse, Nathan Eckert, Erica Eidt, Luke Eisnaugle, Tyler Harris, Harrison Ivy, Jacob Miller, Kirsten Wagoner, Maranna White

12th Grade – Abigail Barre, Skylar Beachy, Jaimelyn Ehrman, Ashley Flowers, Farrah Gregg, Caleb Ivy, Kailey Keener, Kathrine Keller, Nicholas Kruger, Garrett Kuns, Gabe Makeever, Chloe McCleese, Sara Misura, Jada (Shae) Ness, Nicolas Oehler, Kylie Redman, Madison Salyer, Thomas Shawk, Natalie Slone, Mackenzie Spears, Destiny Stinehelfer, Alexis Throckmorton, Brianna Wallis, Cadelyn Watkins, Callie Wildenthaler, Megan Zier

Merit Roll

9th Grade – Gabrielle Akers, Skyler Bishop, James Burkholder, Eleanor Chandler, Jordan Cleveland, Anna Court, Cheya nne Daugherty, Kaila Davis, Alan Evans, Alexa (Grace) Everly, David Harper, Chelsea Hoffman, Harmony Lohr, Nathan Najera, Skylah Nelson, Airyona Nickels, Isaac Niedermier, Camryn Rupert, Tyler Scott, Drucilla Singer, Brandon Stevens, Braxton Tate, Kiera VanMeter, Seth Whitt, Katherine Wildenthaler, Kruise Williams

10th Grade – Lucas Bash, Marissa Breinich, Natalie Conkel, Abigail Foust, Brenden Ganshorn, Kiersten Gifford, Kaleb Harsh, Jesi Hart, Ashton Hutson, Owen Jourdan, John (Jack) McElligott, Christopher Nolen, Gavin Pennington, Kelsey Redman, Johnathen Schmotzer, Emily Sedmak, Courtney Throckmorton, Tristan Williams, Destiny Yoder, Adam Zeger

11th Grade – Autumn Barone, Allison Bauer, Keaton Durbin, Marisa Gwinner, Kendall Moody, Makayla Nickels, Jeran Pfeifer, Samuel Rigdon, Briana Streib

12th Grade – Gabriella Abouhassan, Haylee Carroll, Chase Cooke, Ashley Dunlap, Kade Dyer, Alexis Link, Natalie Rodriguez, Nicholas Sorrenson, Ian Stinehour, Amanda Thompson

GALION/PIONEER CAREER & TECHNOLOGY CENTER

All A Honor Roll

11th Grade – Liana Carothers, Mia Knipp, Claire Miller, Michael Montgomery, Kiran Santel, Kyle Shope Williams

12th Grade – Jade Faircloth, Greer Gledhill, Dusty Thomas

Honor Roll

11th Grade – Cheyenne Blair, Alexis Chaplin, Allison DeNero, Mitchell Dyer, Josielyn Ehrman, Brooke Gallant, Drake Garrett, Ryan Jenkins, Gideon Johnson, Autumn Jones, Trinity Loyd, Stevi Ness, Brailyn Olar, Ethan Pigg, Makiah Rupe, Kristopher Shope Williams, Marissa Snyder, Kylie Thompson, Alexander Tilley, Elijah Wheatcraft

12th Grade – Zacharie Barnhart, Devin Baughn, Kasey Burton, Miranda Carroll, Mackenzie Castle, Alexis Clevenger, Haley Conkel, Maggie Cotter, Chaylse French, Kirsten Frizzell, Logan Gregg, Alexis Hadamuscin, Amanda Horvath, Madison Lawson, Dominic Marino, Jared Miller, Gabrielle Moreth, Connor Moreton, Zachary Morrison, Logan Newcome, James Ogle, Hannah Sovacool, Ryan Talbott, Miranda Thompson

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2017/03/web1_galion-high-school.jpg

 

Staff report

 

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:21 pm
Updated: 1:28 pm. |    
Lady Tigers win MOAC tennis championship
10:24 pm
Updated: 10:30 pm. |    
OSU back on track after beating Army
comments powered by Disqus