Galion Middle School honor roll students


GALION MIDDLE SCHOOL

6th Grade All A Honor Roll — Kaya Capretta, Gavyn Crockett, Adam Geiger, Amanda Harvey, Taylor Henry, Hayden Kaple, Madison McCane, Nicholas McMullen, Ella Payne, Leah Shumate, Brandon Thompson, Emma Von Der Hofen

7th Grade All A Honor Roll — Cannon Butler, Kalyn Carroll, Abigail Crager, Brianna Danielle Felder, Matthew Gimbel, Jamie Hollis, Brooke Kelly, Alexandra Miller, Ashlee Oris, Natalee Perkins, Grayden Pierce, Isabelle Stuht, Melanie Wheeler, Mitchell Young

8th Grade All A Honor Roll —Zachary Grimes, Kayla Hardy, Natalie Link, Matthew McMullen, Grace Murphy, Jacob Oehrli, Noah Rachel, Rebecca Sparks, Mara Winbigler

6TH Grade A-B Honor Roll — Julia Aumend, Micah Brown, Brodyn Butcher, Albert (AJ) Clark, Noah Clavier, Julia Conner, Xander Cooper, Keiah; Coulter, Gavin Crim, Cole Fournier, Kaydance Furr, Conner Ganshorn, Mya Johnson, Caden Jutz, Morgan Keener, Justin Lester, Gilana Lewis, Caleb MacMichael, Hayli Marcum, Logan Moore, Ava Niedermier, Brooklyn O’Brien, Jaxon Oehler, Zoee Reagan, Kourtney Rinehart, Adrianna Ruiz, Carter Smith, Kylynn Snider, Allison Staats, Seth Staiger, Katalina Symsick, Isabella Willacker, William Yocum, Skyleigh Young

7th Grade A-B Honor— Samantha Abouhassan, Samuel Albert, Chloe Ard, Jorden Borders, Makilee Bowman, Kyra Braen, Desirae Branam, Breonna Carver, Paige Castle, Summer Clavier, Jasmine Clingman, Alisha Cocklin, Natasia Conners, Hanif Donaldson, Amelia Eby, John Evans, Kyle Foust, Tyler Fraizer, Walker Frankhouse, Alyssa Franks, Justin Gilkerson, Lance Gregory, Teanna Greter, Justin Guthridge, Tia Hart, Reece Hickman, Max Hornbeck, Chelsee Johnson, Devin Johnson, Gregory Johnson, Gavin Jones, Emma Jutz, Virginia King, Kellen Kiser, Halle Kiss, Regin Kuehlman, Olivia Lamb, Makenzi Lawson, Anika Lewis, Kane Longwell, Max Longwell, Emma Maguire, Genevieve Mann, Carson McCleese, Emily McDonald, Hudson Miller, Adyson Monk, Carlie Myers, Emilie Ogle, Rece Payne, Makayla Register, Summer Sherman, Ava Smith, Andy Sparks, Jonathan Strickler, Brody Symsick, Zaynah Tate, Carson Teynor Ethan Thomas, Kolton Tyrrell, Carter Valentine, Kennan Walker, Evan Watkins, Samuel Wegesin, Adriana Zeger

8th Grade A-B Honor — Roll Marley Adams, Jessica Balliett, Corbin Bemiller, J Bishop, Kayden Caudill, Samantha Comer, Sydney Eckert, Wilson Frankhouse, Brooklyn Gates, Leah Hall, Chenling Huang, Hailey Hunter, Jaden Ivy, Nathaniel Ivy, Kyle Jenks, Tyler Kruger, Melinda Lacourse, Troy Manring, Olivia Miller, Nasya Riddle, Christian Robinette, Sydney Ryland, Alyssa Sallee, Timothy Schlosser, Simon Shawk, Zachary Slone, Jewelia Stout, Faith Wallace, Shelena Wilcox, Grayson Willacker

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/38/2017/03/web1_Galion-Middle-School.jpg

 

Staff report

 

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


9:10 am
Updated: 9:15 am. |    
Fall Home and Garden tabloid
8:44 am
Updated: 8:45 am. |    
Column: Too busy? Yes, and I love it!
8:43 am
Updated: 8:48 am. |    
Another Oktoberfest coming to Galion next week
comments powered by Disqus